Felix Vallotton

Real Name:
Félix Edouard Vallotton
Profile:
Swiss painter and printmaker, born 28 December 1865 in Lausanne, Switzerland and died 29 December 1925 in Paris, France.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2414010]

Artist

Felix Vallotton Discography Tracks

Visual

Felix Vallotton - Augenblicke album art Novalis (3) Novalis (3) - Augenblicke (Album) Ahorn, Ahorn Germany 1980 Sell This Version
EL 16 951 Felix Vallotton - Streichquartet Nr. 1 / Streichquartett album art Honegger*, Martin*, Amati Quartett Zürich* Honegger*, Martin*, Amati Quartett Zürich* - Streichquartet Nr. 1 / Streichquartett(LP) Ex Libris EL 16 951 Switzerland 1985 Sell This Version
GALLO 30-449 Felix Vallotton - La Vie Pour Le Tsar (Scènes de l'Opéra) album art Michael Glinka*, Tchaïkovsky*, Kedrov* / Choeurs des Gymnases de Neuchâtel et de La Chaux-de-Fonds, Orchestre Gymnase-Université de Neuchâtel conducted by G.-H. Pantillon* Michael Glinka*, Tchaïkovsky*, Kedrov* / Choeurs des Gymnases de Neuchâtel et de La Chaux-de-Fonds, Orchestre Gymnase-Université de Neuchâtel conducted by G.-H. Pantillon* - La Vie Pour Le Tsar (Scènes de l'Opéra)(LP) Gallo (4) GALLO 30-449 Switzerland 1985 Sell This Version
OCD 412 Felix Vallotton - Piano Quartets Nos. 1 And 2 album art George Enescu - Piano Yvonne Piedmonte* George Enescu - Piano Yvonne Piedmonte* - Piano Quartets Nos. 1 And 2(CD, Comp) Olympia (2) OCD 412 UK 1991 Sell This Version
Felix Vallotton - String Quartets No. 3 & No. 4 • Piano Trio No. 2 album art Dmitry Shostakovich*, Glinka Quartet*, Taneyev Quartet, Oistrakh Trio* Dmitry Shostakovich*, Glinka Quartet*, Taneyev Quartet, Oistrakh Trio* - String Quartets No. 3 & No. 4 • Piano Trio No. 2 (Comp) Praga, Praga Europe 1994 Sell This Version
PR 7250 085 Felix Vallotton - Symphonies No. 5, No. 9 album art Shostakovich* - Leningrad Philharmonic Orchestra, Evgeny Mravinsky - Czech Philharmonic Orchestra*, Zdeněk Košler Shostakovich* - Leningrad Philharmonic Orchestra, Evgeny Mravinsky - Czech Philharmonic Orchestra*, Zdeněk Košler - Symphonies No. 5, No. 9(CD) Praga PR 7250 085 France 1995 Sell This Version
7243 5 69801 2 9 Felix Vallotton - La Mer album art Claude Debussy, Ernest Chausson, Maurice Ravel, Riccardo Muti, The Philadelphia Orchestra Claude Debussy, Ernest Chausson, Maurice Ravel, Riccardo Muti, The Philadelphia Orchestra - La Mer(CD, Comp) EMI Classics 7243 5 69801 2 9 Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
CDH55014 Felix Vallotton - The Complete Music For Two Pianos album art Claude Debussy, Coombs* And Scott* Claude Debussy, Coombs* And Scott* - The Complete Music For Two Pianos(CD, Album, RE) Helios CDH55014 UK 1999 Sell This Version
CDA67391 Felix Vallotton - Piano Quartet ∙ Violin Sonata And Other Chamber Music album art Reynaldo Hahn, Room-Music Reynaldo Hahn, Room-Music - Piano Quartet ∙ Violin Sonata And Other Chamber Music(CD) Hyperion CDA67391 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Alpha 105 Felix Vallotton - Musique Pour Violon & Piano album art Lucien Durosoir - Geneviève Laurenceau, Lorène De Ratuld Lucien Durosoir - Geneviève Laurenceau, Lorène De Ratuld - Musique Pour Violon & Piano(CD, Album) Alpha Productions Alpha 105 France 2006 Sell This Version
CYP4630 Felix Vallotton - Musique De Chambre I album art Albert Huybrechts / Pierre Amoyal, Marie Hallynck, David Lively, Yuko Shimizu-Amoyal Albert Huybrechts / Pierre Amoyal, Marie Hallynck, David Lively, Yuko Shimizu-Amoyal - Musique De Chambre I(CD, Album) Cypres CYP4630 Belgium 2009 Sell This Version
88697 57926 2 Felix Vallotton - Symphony No. 8 album art Gustav Mahler, David Zinman, Diener* · Banse* · Larsson* · Naef* · Remmert* · Griffey* · Powell* · Muff* · Abdrazakov*, Schweizer Kammerchor, WDR Rundfunkchor Köln, Zürcher Sängerknaben, Kinderchor Kaltbrunn*, Tonhalle Orchestra Zurich*, David Zinman Gustav Mahler, David Zinman, Diener* · Banse* · Larsson* · Naef* · Remmert* · Griffey* · Powell* · Muff* · Abdrazakov*, Schweizer Kammerchor, WDR Rundfunkchor Köln, Zürcher Sängerknaben, Kinderchor Kaltbrunn*, Tonhalle Orchestra Zurich*, David Zinman - Symphony No. 8(SACD, Hybrid) RCA Red Seal 88697 57926 2 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
777 596-2 Felix Vallotton - String Quartets Arr. For Orchestra album art Julius Weismann, Südwestdeutsches Kammerorchester Pforzheim*, Georg Mais Julius Weismann, Südwestdeutsches Kammerorchester Pforzheim*, Georg Mais - String Quartets Arr. For Orchestra(CD, Album) cpo 777 596-2 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
Felix Vallotton - Faits Divers / Musique Pour Faits Divers: A Piece Of The Sky Is Missing album art Nurse With Wound Nurse With Wound - Faits Divers / Musique Pour Faits Divers: A Piece Of The Sky Is Missing (Single) Lenka Lente France 2016 Sell This Version
Felix Vallotton - Plainly Mistaken album art Nathan Bowles Nathan Bowles - Plainly Mistaken (Album) Paradise Of Bachelors US 2018 Sell This Version