Steve Ferrone

Steve Ferrone

Real Name:
Stephen Ferrone
Profile:
Drummer born 25 April 1950 in Brighton, England, UK.

Having played with numerous artists, both on recordings and on tour, Mr. Ferrone joined Tom Petty And The Heartbreakers in 1992 as their drummer, continuing in that role up to the present.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations: