Alex Kapranos

Alex Kapranos

Real Name:
Alexander Paul Kapranos Huntley
Profile:
Born: March 20, 1972, Almondsbury, South Gloucestershire, England

Guitarist/lead singer of the Scottish quartet, Franz Ferdinand.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Alex Kapranos Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Franz Ferdinand Defibrillator Franz Ferdinand - LateNightTales (Single) LateNightTales UK 2014 Sell This Version

Compilations

Various The World's Gone Mad Various - HIP HOP The Evolution (Comp) Warner Music France France 2006 Sell This Version

Mixes

none Handsome Boy Modeling School The World's Gone Mad Handsome Boy Modeling School - Atlantic Records Fall 2004(CDr, Mixed, Promo, Smplr) Atlantic none US 2004 Sell This Version