Chester Bennington

Real Name:
Chester Charles Bennington
Profile:
Born: March 20, 1976, Phoenix, Arizona, USA.
Died: July 20, 2017, Palos Verdes Estates, Los Angeles, USA.
Chester Bennington was an American singer and songwriter, perhaps best known as the frontman for the rock band Linkin Park. He was also the lead singer for Dead By Sunrise and fronted Stone Temple Pilots from 2013 to 2015.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

9362-49306-1 MALL - Music From The Motion Picture — Chester Bennington Mike Shinoda, Joseph Hahn, Dave Farrell, Chester Bennington, Alec Puro Mike Shinoda, Joseph Hahn, Dave Farrell, Chester Bennington, Alec Puro - MALL - Music From The Motion Picture(CD, Album) Warner Bros. Records, Machine Shop Recordings 9362-49306-1 Europe 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

none Home Sweet Home (For Hurricane Relief) — Chester Bennington Mötley Crüe, Chester Bennington Mötley Crüe, Chester Bennington - Home Sweet Home (For Hurricane Relief)(CDr, Single, Promo) Not On Label none US 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Out Of Time — Chester Bennington Stone Temple Pilots with Chester Bennington Stone Temple Pilots with Chester Bennington - Out Of Time(File, MP3, Single, 256) Play Pen, LLC. none US 2013
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
88883 792572 High Rise — Chester Bennington Stone Temple Pilots With Chester Bennington Stone Temple Pilots With Chester Bennington - High Rise (EP) Play Pen, LLC. 88883 792572 UK & Europe 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Black Heart — Chester Bennington Stone Temple Pilots with Chester Bennington Stone Temple Pilots with Chester Bennington - Black Heart(CDr, Single, Promo) Alternative Distribution Alliance none US 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Cross Off — Chester Bennington Mark Morton (2) Feat. Chester Bennington Mark Morton (2) Feat. Chester Bennington - Cross Off(File, MP3, Single) Spinefarm Records U.K. none Europe 2019

Add Review

white_shrek

white_shrek

June 22, 2018
R.I.P Chester Bennington :( (this website forces me to enter more words)
sound.and.vision

sound.and.vision

July 20, 2017
RIP, a voice of an era who created masterpieces for my generation growing up.
See 1 reply

Videos (50)

Edit