Keri Hilson

Real Name:
Keri Lynn Hilson
Profile:
Born: October 27, 1982, Atlanta, Georgia

Born and raised in Decatur, Georgia, Keri Hilson began writing her own music before the age of 12.

As a writer, she was mentored under producer Anthony Dent. It was he who produced Keri's first writing debut "Jump" for a female artist on Sony Japan.

After catching the eye of acclaimed producer Timbaland, then with Polow's orchestration, singer/songwriter Keri Hilson signed to Interscope Records in early 2005. Since then, Keri has been establishing her signature as an R&B, hip-hop writer and artist, gaining respect and spreading a buzz throughout the music community.

She is credited for writing for The Pussycat Dolls, Usher, Danity Kane, Mary J. Blige, Omarion, Ciara, Chris Brown and many other artists...

She will release her debut album on Timbaland's joint-venture label, Mosley Music Group (MMG).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Keri Hilson Discography Tracks

Albums

Keri Hilson - In A Perfect World... album art Keri Hilson In A Perfect World... (Album) Mosley Music Group, Zone 4, Interscope Records Japan 2009 Sell This Version
Keri Hilson - No Boys Allowed album art Keri Hilson No Boys Allowed (Album) Mosley Music Group, Zone 4, Interscope Records Japan 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Keri Hilson - Help album art Lloyd Banks Featuring Keri Hilson Lloyd Banks Featuring Keri Hilson - Help (Single) Interscope Records, G Unit US 2006 Sell This Version
Keri Hilson - The Way I Are album art Timbaland Featuring Keri Hilson Timbaland Featuring Keri Hilson - The Way I Are (Maxi, Single) Mosley Music Group, Blackground Records, Interscope Records Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2007 Sell This Version
Keri Hilson - Superhuman album art Chris Brown (4) Featuring Keri Hilson Chris Brown (4) Featuring Keri Hilson - Superhuman (Single) Jive Denmark 2008 Sell This Version
Keri Hilson - Energy album art Keri Hilson Energy (Single) Interscope Records US 2008 Sell This Version
Keri Hilson - Numba 1 (Tide Is High) album art Kardinal Off!shall* Featuring Keri Hilson Kardinal Off!shall* Featuring Keri Hilson - Numba 1 (Tide Is High) (Single) Geffen Records, Konlive Europe 2008 Sell This Version
Keri Hilson - Turnin Me On album art Keri Hilson Turnin Me On (Single, Maxi) Interscope Records US 2008 Sell This Version
Keri Hilson - Scream album art Timbaland Featuring Keri Hilson And Nicole Scherzinger Timbaland Featuring Keri Hilson And Nicole Scherzinger - Scream (Single, Maxi) Mosley Music Group, Blackground Records, Interscope Records US 2007 Sell This Version
Keri Hilson - Hero album art Nas feat. Keri Hilson Nas feat. Keri Hilson - Hero (Single) Def Jam Recordings Europe 2008 Sell This Version
Keri Hilson - I Like album art Keri Hilson I Like (Single) Interscope Records Europe 2009 Sell This Version
Keri Hilson - Return The Favor album art Keri Hilson Featuring Timbaland Keri Hilson Featuring Timbaland - Return The Favor (Single) Interscope Records Europe 2009 Sell This Version
Keri Hilson - Number One album art R.Kelly* Ft. Keri Hilson R.Kelly* Ft. Keri Hilson - Number One (Single) RCA UK 2009 Sell This Version
Keri Hilson - Knock You Down album art Keri Hilson Featuring Kanye West & Ne-Yo Keri Hilson Featuring Kanye West & Ne-Yo - Knock You Down (Single, Maxi) Mosley Music Group, Interscope Records Europe 2009 Sell This Version
SHEDONTCD1 Keri Hilson - She Don't Wanna Man album art Asher Roth Feat. Keri Hilson Asher Roth Feat. Keri Hilson - She Don't Wanna Man(CD, Single, Promo) Island Records, Street Records Corporation SHEDONTCD1 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
Keri Hilson - Slow Dance album art Keri Hilson Slow Dance (Single) Mosley Music Group, Zone 4, Interscope Records US 2009 Sell This Version
none Keri Hilson - Everything, Everyday, Everywhere album art Fabolous Featuring Keri Hilson Fabolous Featuring Keri Hilson - Everything, Everyday, Everywhere(CDr, Single, Promo) Def Jam Recordings, Desert Storm Records none US 2009 Sell This Version
none Keri Hilson Get Your Money Up(CDr, Single, Promo) Mosley Music Group, Zone 4, Interscope Records none US 2009 Sell This Version
none Keri Hilson - All Eyes On Me album art Clipse Feat. Keri Hilson Clipse Feat. Keri Hilson - All Eyes On Me(CDr, Single, Promo) Columbia none US 2009 Sell This Version
none Keri Hilson - Change Me album art Keri Hilson Feat. Akon Keri Hilson Feat. Akon - Change Me(CDr, Single, Promo) Mosley Music Group, Zone 4, Interscope Records none US 2009 Sell This Version
Keri Hilson - Pretty Girl Rock album art Keri Hilson Pretty Girl Rock (Single, Maxi) Universal Music Europe 2010 Sell This Version
Keri Hilson - Oh Africa album art Akon Feat. Keri Hilson Akon Feat. Keri Hilson - Oh Africa (Single) Universal Motown Europe 2010 Sell This Version
Keri Hilson - Got Your Back album art T.I. Feat. Keri Hilson T.I. Feat. Keri Hilson - Got Your Back (Single) Atlantic US 2010 Sell This Version
none Keri Hilson - Breaking Point album art Keri Hilson Breaking Point(CDr, Single, Promo) Mosley Music Group, Zone 4, Interscope Records none US 2010 Sell This Version
none Keri Hilson - The Way You Love Me album art Keri Hilson Feat. Rick Ross Keri Hilson Feat. Rick Ross - The Way You Love Me(CDr, Single, Promo) Mosley Music Group, Zone 4, Interscope Records none US 2010 Sell This Version