Bob Johnston

Real Name:
Donald William Johnston
Profile:
American record producer, mixing engineer, arranger, rockabilly / rhythm & blues singer and songwriter. Husband of Joy Byers. Son of Diane Johnston.
Born May 14, 1932 in Hillsboro, Texas. Died August 14, 2015

For writing credits, do NOT confuse with Bruce Johnston.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

40-62572 Bob Johnston - Highway 61 Revisited album art Bob Dylan Produced By Bob Johnston Bob Dylan Produced By Bob Johnston - Highway 61 Revisited(Cass, Album, RE) CBS 40-62572 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

71710 Bob Johnston - Cajun Queen/Sweet Molly Brown album art Bobby Johnston* Cajun Queen/Sweet Molly Brown Mercury 71710 US 1960 Sell This Version
71668X45 Bob Johnston - That Chick Ain't Lovin' You album art Bobby Johnston* That Chick Ain't Lovin' You(7") Mercury 71668X45 US 1960 Sell This Version