Stan Walker (3)

Real Name:
Stan Roto Walker
Profile:
Born 23 October 1990 in Melbourne, Australia.
Walker auditioned for the seventh series of Australian Idol (2009) and became the winner. After Idol he subsequently signed a recording contract with Sony Music Australia.
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

88697630032 Introducing Stan Walker — Stan Walker (3) Stan Walker (3) Introducing Stan Walker (Album) RCA, Sony Music 88697630032 Australia 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
88697847722 From The Inside Out — Stan Walker (3) Stan Walker (3) From The Inside Out (Album) Sony Music 88697847722 New Zealand 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
88697994062 Let The Music Play — Stan Walker (3) Stan Walker (3) Let The Music Play(CD, Album) Sony Music 88697994062 Australia 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
88883796102 Inventing Myself — Stan Walker (3) Stan Walker (3) Inventing Myself (Album) Sony Music 88883796102 New Zealand 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
88843096139 Live — Stan Walker (3) Stan Walker (3) Live(DVD-V + CD, Album) Sony Music 88843096139 New Zealand 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
88875062192 Truth & Soul — Stan Walker (3) Stan Walker (3) Truth & Soul (Album) Sony Music 88875062192 Australia 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
19439947532 Te Arohanui — Stan Walker (3) Stan Walker (3) Te Arohanui (Album) Sony Music Entertainment (New Zealand) Limited 19439947532 New Zealand 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
19658753732 All In — Stan Walker (3) Stan Walker (3) All In (Album) Sony Music Entertainment New Zealand Ltd. 19658753732 Australia 2022 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

88697629982 Black Box  — Stan Walker (3) Stan Walker (3) Black Box (CD, Single) Sony Music 88697629982 Australia 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
88697702812 Unbroken — Stan Walker (3) Stan Walker (3) Unbroken(CD, Maxi) Sony Music 88697702812 Australia 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
88697761112 Choose You — Stan Walker (3) Stan Walker (3) Choose You(CD, Single) Sony Music 88697761112 Australia 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Light It Up — Stan Walker (3) Stan Walker (3) Light It Up (Single) Sony Music none Australia 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Galaxy — Stan Walker (3) Jessica Mauboy Featuring Stan Walker (3) Jessica Mauboy Featuring Stan Walker (3) - Galaxy(4xFile, AAC, EP, 256) Sony Music none Australia & New Zealand 2011
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Music Won't Break Your Heart — Stan Walker (3) Stan Walker (3) Music Won't Break Your Heart (Single) Sony Music Entertainment Australia Pty Ltd. none 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none What Happened To Us — Stan Walker (3) Jessica Mauboy Featuring Stan Walker (3) Jessica Mauboy Featuring Stan Walker (3) - What Happened To Us(File, AAC, Single, 256) Sony Music none Australia & New Zealand 2012
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Waltzing Matilda — Stan Walker (3) Jessica Mauboy & Stan Walker (3) Jessica Mauboy & Stan Walker (3) - Waltzing Matilda(File, AAC, Single, 256) Sony Music none Australia & New Zealand 2012
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Holding You — Stan Walker (3) Stan Walker (3) & Ginny Blackmore Stan Walker (3) & Ginny Blackmore - Holding You(CD, EP) Sony Music none Australia & New Zealand 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none I Got You (I Feel Good) — Stan Walker (3) Stan Walker (3) I Got You (I Feel Good)(File, MP3, Single, 320) Sony Music none 2015
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Ain't Too Proud To Beg — Stan Walker (3) Stan Walker (3) Ain't Too Proud To Beg(File, MP3, Single, 320) Sony Music none 2015
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

88875088822 The Platinum Collection — Stan Walker (3) Stan Walker (3) The Platinum Collection(4xCD, Comp) Sony Music 88875088822 New Zealand 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
19439841312 Impossible (Music by the Book) — Stan Walker (3) Stan Walker (3) Impossible (Music by the Book) (Comp) Sony Music 19439841312 Australia 2020 Sell This Version