Vikkei

Real Name:
Vittorio Kevin Vicchei
Profile:
Born in 1982 in the south of Italy hidden in the underground depths, until the year 2007 when he stumbled upon a groovebox and started making electronic music. At first he threw up fat and pumping hardtek livesets on numerous freeparties around the EU.

Years passed by while he was growing into more diverse sound but not quite knowing what direction he would be heading off too, until he stumbled upon the 'Acid Illumination' on a festival in Poland in 2009. This propelled his taste towards acid combined with dark and heavy sound often followed by rolling bass lines and heavy bass drums.

The love for the acid monster grows, as the howling livesets and tracks become stronger and more mental every time.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Vikkei
[a2418558]

Artist

Albums

none Vikkei - Vikkei 2016 Tracks album art Vikkei Vikkei 2016 Tracks(9xFile, WAV, 24b) Not On Label none Spain 2017
none Vikkei - Vikkei 2014 Tracks album art Vikkei Vikkei 2014 Tracks(8xFile, WAV, 24b) Not On Label none Spain 2017
none Vikkei - Vikkei 2015 Tracks album art Vikkei Vikkei 2015 Tracks(7xFile, WAV, 24b + File, WAV, 16b) Not On Label none Spain 2017

Singles & EPs

ATMDS11 Vikkei - Bitorzoli EP album art Vikkei, Davidoid Vikkei, Davidoid - Bitorzoli EP(6xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Analog Tecne' Model ATMDS11 Germany 2013
NRT 028 Vikkei - Neurotrope 028 album art Vikkei Neurotrope 028(12") Neurotrope NRT 028 France 2014 Sell This Version
YAYA 005 Vikkei - MaZeMa ? album art Sparks (5) / TKS* & Vikkei Sparks (5) / TKS* & Vikkei - MaZeMa ? Yaya 23 Records YAYA 005 Germany 2015 Sell This Version
ACID NIGHT LIVE 03 Vikkei - Acid Night Live Project album art Vikkei Acid Night Live Project(12", Ltd, Num) Acid Night Live ACID NIGHT LIVE 03 France 2015 Sell This Version
OBS.HS08 Vikkei - Obscur HS 08 album art Vikkei Obscur HS 08 (EP) Obs.Cur OBS.HS08 Netherlands 2016 Sell This Version
HS 04 Vikkei - Chim'R HS 04 album art Acid Up Dub / Vikkei Acid Up Dub / Vikkei - Chim'R HS 04 Chim'R HS 04 France 2017 Sell This Version
NOIZ002.1 Vikkei - Catnip Dimensions Part 1 album art Vikkei Catnip Dimensions Part 1 White Noiz NOIZ002.1 Belgium 2017 Sell This Version
HELL B1 Vikkei - Sulfuric album art Penn-Ak, Vikkei Penn-Ak, Vikkei - Sulfuric(12", Tra) Hell Recordz HELL B1 Netherlands 2017 Sell This Version
YAYA 012 Vikkei - Spinning Realities album art Petit Gateau, Vikkei Petit Gateau, Vikkei - Spinning Realities(12") Yaya 23 Records YAYA 012 Germany 2017 Sell This Version
NOIZ002.2 Vikkei - Catnip Dimensions Part 2 album art Vikkei Catnip Dimensions Part 2(12") White Noiz NOIZ002.2 Belgium 2017 Sell This Version
TRN07 Vikkei - Synesthetic EP album art Hesed, Vikkei, Neuroleptika Hesed, Vikkei, Neuroleptika - Synesthetic EP(4xFile, WAV, EP, 24b) Trinacria TRN07 Germany 2018
ZC-TRIP001 Vikkei - 808 In The Sand album art Vikkei, Yakh Vikkei, Yakh - 808 In The Sand Zodiak Commune ZC-TRIP001 Netherlands 2018 Sell This Version
Round 5 Vikkei - Round 5 album art Vikkei Vs Phil Back D Vikkei Vs Phil Back D - Round 5 Tekno Fighter Round 5 France 2020 Sell This Version
REVO-EPOXID001 Vikkei - Epoxid 001 album art Vikkei \\ Sparks (5) Vikkei \\ Sparks (5) - Epoxid 001 Sektor Revolution REVO-EPOXID001 Germany 2021 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

ATMDS02 Vikkei - Some Waves album art :* Some Waves(4xFile, MP3, 320) Analog Tecne' Model ATMDS02 Germany 2012