RuPaul

Real Name:
RuPaul Andre Charles
Profile:
born: 17 November 1960 in San Diego, California, USA.
American actor, drag queen, model, and singer-songwriter, who first gained fame in the 1990s when he appeared in a wide variety of television programs, films, and musical albums. Previous to this he was a fixture on the Atlanta and New York City club scenes. RuPaul has on occasion performed as a man in a number of roles, usually billed as RuPaul Charles. He hosted a long-running talk show on VH1, and currently hosts a reality television show called RuPaul's Drag Race.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

RuPaul Discography Tracks

Albums

RuPaul - RuPaul Is Star Booty (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art RuPaul RuPaul Is Star Booty (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) FunTone USA, FunTone USA US 1986 Sell This Version
RuPaul - Supermodel Of The World album art RuPaul Supermodel Of The World (Album) Tommy Boy Brazil 1993 Sell This Version
RuPaul - Foxy Lady album art RuPaul Foxy Lady (Album) Rhino Records (2) Canada 1996 Sell This Version
RuPaul - Ho Ho Ho album art RuPaul Ho Ho Ho (Album) Rhino Records (2) US 1997 Sell This Version
RuPaul - Red Hot album art RuPaul Red Hot (Album) RuCo, Inc. US 2004 Sell This Version
RuPaul - ReWorked album art RuPaul ReWorked (Album) RuCo, Inc. 2006 Sell This Version
RuPaul - Starrbooty: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art RuPaul Starrbooty: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) RuCo, Inc. US 2007 Sell This Version
RuPaul - Champion album art RuPaul Champion (Album) RuCo, Inc. 2009 Sell This Version
RuPaul - Drag Race album art RuPaul Drag Race (Album) RuCo, Inc. US 2010 Sell This Version
RuPaul - SuperGlam DQ album art RuPaul SuperGlam DQ (Album) RuCo, Inc. 2011 Sell This Version
RuPaul - Glamazon album art RuPaul Glamazon (Album) RuCo, Inc. 2011 Sell This Version
RuPaul - Born Naked album art RuPaul Born Naked (Album) RuCo, Inc. 2014
none RuPaul - The CoverGurlz album art RuPaul The CoverGurlz(15xFile, MP3, Album, 320) World Of Wonder Records none US 2014
RuPaul - Realness album art RuPaul Realness (Album) RuCo, Inc. 2015
RuPaul - Slay Belles album art RuPaul Slay Belles (Album) RuCo, Inc. US 2015 Sell This Version
none RuPaul - CoverGurlz 2 album art RuPaul CoverGurlz 2(16xFile, MP3, Album, 320) World Of Wonder Records none US 2015
RuPaul - Butch Queen: Ru-Mixes album art RuPaul Butch Queen: Ru-Mixes (Album) RuCo, Inc. US 2016
RuPaul - Butch Queen album art RuPaul Butch Queen (Album) RuCo, Inc. 2016 Sell This Version
RuPaul - American album art RuPaul American (Album) RuCo, Inc. US 2017 Sell This Version
none RuPaul - Remember Me: Essential, Vol. 1 album art RuPaul Remember Me: Essential, Vol. 1(12xFile, AAC, Album, 256) RuCo, Inc. none US 2017
none RuPaul - Christmas Party album art RuPaul Christmas Party(11xFile, AAC, Album, 256) RuCo, Inc. none 2018

Singles & EPs

Freak23 RuPaul - Sex Freak album art RuPaul Sex Freak(12", EP) FunTone USA Freak23 US 1985 Sell This Version
RuPaul - I've Got That Feelin' album art RuPaul I've Got That Feelin' Cardiac Records US 1991 Sell This Version
RuPaul - Supermodel (You Better Work) / House Of Love album art RuPaul Supermodel (You Better Work) / House Of Love (Maxi, Single) Tommy Boy Germany 1992 Sell This Version
RuPaul - Back To My Roots / House Of Love album art RuPaul Back To My Roots / House Of Love (Maxi, Single) Indisc Netherlands 1993 Sell This Version