RuPaul

Real Name:
RuPaul Andre Charles
Profile:
born: 17 November 1960 in San Diego, California, USA.
American actor, drag queen, model, and singer-songwriter, who first gained fame in the 1990s when he appeared in a wide variety of television programs, films, and musical albums. Previous to this he was a fixture on the Atlanta and New York City club scenes. RuPaul has on occasion performed as a man in a number of roles, usually billed as RuPaul Charles. He hosted a long-running talk show on VH1, and currently hosts a reality television show called RuPaul's Drag Race.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

EVERY 23, Every 23 RuPaul Is Star Booty (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) — RuPaul RuPaul RuPaul Is Star Booty (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) FunTone USA, FunTone USA EVERY 23, Every 23 US 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
IST 2046 Supermodel Of The World — RuPaul RuPaul Supermodel Of The World (Album) Tommy Boy IST 2046 Canada 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
8122722562 Foxy Lady — RuPaul RuPaul Foxy Lady (Album) Rhino Records (2) 8122722562 Brazil 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
R2 72936 Ho Ho Ho — RuPaul RuPaul Ho Ho Ho (Album) Rhino Records (2) R2 72936 US 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Red Hot — RuPaul RuPaul Red Hot (Album) RuCo, Inc. none US 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none ReWorked — RuPaul RuPaul ReWorked (Album) RuCo, Inc. none 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Starrbooty: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack — RuPaul RuPaul Starrbooty: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) RuCo, Inc. none US 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Champion — RuPaul RuPaul Champion (Album) RuCo, Inc. none 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Drag Race — RuPaul RuPaul Drag Race (Album) RuCo, Inc. none US 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Glamazon — RuPaul RuPaul Glamazon (Album) RuCo, Inc. none 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none SuperGlam DQ — RuPaul RuPaul SuperGlam DQ (Album) RuCo, Inc. none 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Born Naked — RuPaul RuPaul Born Naked (Album) RuCo, Inc. none 2014
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none The CoverGurlz — RuPaul RuPaul The CoverGurlz(15xFile, MP3, Album, 320) World Of Wonder Records none US 2014
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Slay Belles — RuPaul RuPaul Slay Belles (Album) RuCo, Inc. none US 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Realness — RuPaul RuPaul Realness (Album) RuCo, Inc. none 2015
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none CoverGurlz 2 — RuPaul RuPaul CoverGurlz 2(16xFile, MP3, Album, 320) World Of Wonder Records none US 2015
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Butch Queen — RuPaul RuPaul Butch Queen (Album) RuCo, Inc. none US 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Butch Queen: Ru-Mixes — RuPaul RuPaul Butch Queen: Ru-Mixes (Album) RuCo, Inc. none US 2016
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
191018965709 American — RuPaul RuPaul American (Album) RuCo, Inc. 191018965709 US 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Remember Me: Essential, Vol. 1 — RuPaul RuPaul Remember Me: Essential, Vol. 1(12xFile, AAC, Album, 256) RuCo, Inc. none US 2017
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Christmas Party — RuPaul RuPaul Christmas Party(11xFile, AAC, Album, 256) RuCo, Inc. none 2018
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Queen Of Queens — RuPaul RuPaul Queen Of Queens(8xFile, FLAC, Album, 16-) RuCo, Inc. none US 2019
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none You're A Winner, Baby — RuPaul RuPaul You're A Winner, Baby(8xFile, AAC, Album, 256) RuCo, Inc. none US 2020
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none AJ And The Queen (Original Television Soundtrack) — RuPaul RuPaul & Lior Rosner RuPaul & Lior Rosner - AJ And The Queen (Original Television Soundtrack)(16xFile, FLAC, Album, 24-) WaterTower Music none 2020
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Mamaru — RuPaul RuPaul Mamaru(10xFile, AAC, Album, 256) RuCo, Inc. none 2022

Add Review

cdsingles

cdsingles

May 9, 2021
RuPaul's music is so poorly served on CD. I don't stream or download, so RuPaul's music is largely absent from my collection. If it's not on CD, it doesn't exist for me. Now "Drag Race" has come to the UK via BBC, maybe a company like Edsel or Demon Music Group could create a CD box set.
See 1 reply

Videos (121)

Edit