Real Name:
RuPaul Andre Charles
Profile:
born: 17 November 1960 in San Diego, California, USA.
American actor, drag queen, model, and singer-songwriter, who first gained fame in the 1990s when he appeared in a wide variety of television programs, films, and musical albums. Previous to this he was a fixture on the Atlanta and New York City club scenes. RuPaul has on occasion performed as a man in a number of roles, usually billed as RuPaul Charles. He hosted a long-running talk show on VH1, and currently hosts a reality television show called RuPaul's Drag Race.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
EVERY 23, Every 23 RuPaul - RuPaul Is Star Booty (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art RuPaul RuPaul Is Star Booty (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) FunTone USA, FunTone USA EVERY 23, Every 23 US 1986 Sell This Version
IST 2046 RuPaul - Supermodel Of The World album art RuPaul Supermodel Of The World (Album) Tommy Boy IST 2046 Canada 1993 Sell This Version
8122722562 RuPaul - Foxy Lady album art RuPaul Foxy Lady (Album) Rhino Records (2) 8122722562 Brazil 1996 Sell This Version
R2 72936 RuPaul - Ho Ho Ho album art RuPaul Ho Ho Ho (Album) Rhino Records (2) R2 72936 US 1997 Sell This Version
none RuPaul - Red Hot album art RuPaul Red Hot (Album) RuCo, Inc. none US 2004 Sell This Version
none RuPaul - ReWorked album art RuPaul ReWorked (Album) RuCo, Inc. none 2006 Sell This Version
none RuPaul - Starrbooty: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art RuPaul Starrbooty: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) RuCo, Inc. none US 2007 Sell This Version
none RuPaul - Champion album art RuPaul Champion (Album) RuCo, Inc. none 2009 Sell This Version
none RuPaul - Drag Race album art RuPaul Drag Race (Album) RuCo, Inc. none US 2010 Sell This Version
none RuPaul - Glamazon album art RuPaul Glamazon (Album) RuCo, Inc. none 2011 Sell This Version
none RuPaul - SuperGlam DQ album art RuPaul SuperGlam DQ (Album) RuCo, Inc. none 2011 Sell This Version
none RuPaul - Born Naked album art RuPaul Born Naked (Album) RuCo, Inc. none 2014
none RuPaul - The CoverGurlz album art RuPaul The CoverGurlz(15xFile, MP3, Album, 320) World Of Wonder Records none US 2014
none RuPaul - Slay Belles album art RuPaul Slay Belles (Album) RuCo, Inc. none US 2015 Sell This Version
none RuPaul - Realness album art RuPaul Realness (Album) RuCo, Inc. none 2015
none RuPaul - CoverGurlz 2 album art RuPaul CoverGurlz 2(16xFile, MP3, Album, 320) World Of Wonder Records none US 2015
none RuPaul - Butch Queen album art RuPaul Butch Queen (Album) RuCo, Inc. none US 2016 Sell This Version
none RuPaul - Butch Queen: Ru-Mixes album art RuPaul Butch Queen: Ru-Mixes (Album) RuCo, Inc. none US 2016
191018965709 RuPaul - American album art RuPaul American (Album) RuCo, Inc. 191018965709 US 2017 Sell This Version
none RuPaul - Remember Me: Essential, Vol. 1 album art RuPaul Remember Me: Essential, Vol. 1(12xFile, AAC, Album, 256) RuCo, Inc. none US 2017
none RuPaul - Christmas Party album art RuPaul Christmas Party(11xFile, AAC, Album, 256) RuCo, Inc. none 2018
none RuPaul - Queen Of Queens album art RuPaul Queen Of Queens(8xFile, FLAC, Album, 16-) RuCo, Inc. none US 2019
none RuPaul - You're A Winner, Baby album art RuPaul You're A Winner, Baby(8xFile, AAC, Album, 256) RuCo, Inc. none US 2020
none RuPaul - AJ And The Queen (Original Television Soundtrack) album art RuPaul & Lior Rosner RuPaul & Lior Rosner - AJ And The Queen (Original Television Soundtrack)(16xFile, FLAC, Album, 24-) WaterTower Music none 2020