John Schroeder

Real Name:
John Francis Schroeder
Profile:
John Schroeder (born January 1935, London, England – died 31 January 2017) was an English composer, arranger, orchestra leader, record producer, author and A&R chief. In 1961, he won an Ivor Novello Award for co-writing "Walkin' Back to Happiness". He founded the labels Harbor Records, Alaska and Black Bear.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

12.955, 12955/112955 John Schroeder - Witchi Tai To album art John Schroeder Witchi Tai To (Album) Pye Records 12.955, 12955/112955 Argentina 1971 Sell This Version
2460 145 John Schroeder - Party Dance Vibrations album art John Schroeder Party Dance Vibrations (Comp) Polydor 2460 145 UK 1971 Sell This Version
2383 095 John Schroeder - Latin Vibrations album art John Schroeder Latin Vibrations (Album) Polydor 2383 095 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
2495 024 John Schroeder - Dylan Vibrations album art John Schroeder Dylan Vibrations (Album) Polydor 2495 024 Australia 1971 Sell This Version
2383 095 John Schroeder - Latin Vibrations album art John Schroeder Latin Vibrations(LP) Polydor 2383 095 India 1971 Sell This Version
2383 128 John Schroeder - Classical Vibrations album art John Schroeder Classical Vibrations Polydor 2383 128 New Zealand 1972 Sell This Version
2460 149 John Schroeder - T.V. Vibrations album art John Schroeder T.V. Vibrations Polydor 2460 149 UK 1972 Sell This Version
2460 144 John Schroeder - Love Vibrations album art John Schroeder Love Vibrations (Album) Polydor 2460 144 Barbados 1972 Sell This Version
2460 135 John Schroeder - Piano Vibrations album art John Schroeder Piano Vibrations (Album) Polydor 2460 135 UK 1971 Sell This Version
2460 181 John Schroeder - Gangster Movie Vibrations album art John Schroeder Gangster Movie Vibrations(LP, Album) Polydor 2460 181 UK 1972 Sell This Version
none John Schroeder - Pull Both Ends album art John Schroeder Pull Both Ends (Album) That's Entertainment Records none UK 1972 Sell This Version
none John Schroeder - Cinderella Smith album art John Schroeder Cinderella Smith(2xAcetate, LP) Olympic Sound Studios none UK Unknown Sell This Version
UPS-199-Y John Schroeder - ラスト・タンゴ・イン・パリ = Last Tango In Paris album art シリル・ステイプルトン・グランド・オーケストラ*, ジョン・シュレイダー*サウンズ・オーケストラル* シリル・ステイプルトン・グランド・オーケストラ*, ジョン・シュレイダー*サウンズ・オーケストラル* - ラスト・タンゴ・イン・パリ = Last Tango In Paris(LP, Album) Pye Records UPS-199-Y Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7N 35389 John Schroeder - Phoenix City / Dat Tavern In De Town album art John Schroeder Phoenix City / Dat Tavern In De Town (Single) Piccadilly 7N 35389 UK 1967 Sell This Version
45. PV. 15356 John Schroeder - Witchi-Tai-To album art John Schroeder Witchi-Tai-To(7") Pye Records 45. PV. 15356 France 1971 Sell This Version
7N 45039 John Schroeder - Wanna Thank You Girl album art John Schroeder Wanna Thank You Girl(7") Pye Records 7N 45039 UK 1971 Sell This Version

Compilations

CMDDD 1053 John Schroeder - Soul Coaxing: The Many Moods Of John Schroeder album art John Schroeder Soul Coaxing: The Many Moods Of John Schroeder(2xCD, Comp) Castle Music CMDDD 1053 UK 2005 Sell This Version