Ad

Alec Dankworth

Alec Dankworth

Real Name:Alexander William Dankworth
Profile:

British jazz bassist and composer.
Born: May 14, 1960 in Marylebone, London, England.

Alan is the son of John Dankworth and Cleo Laine. Brother of Jacqueline Dankworth.
Worked with Tommy Chase. the "BBC Big Band", Clark Tracey, Nigel Kennedy, Mose Allison, Clark Terry, Mel Tormé, Anita O'Day, Peter King, Alan Barnes, Van Morrison and many others.

Sites:alecdankworth.com , Facebook , YouTube
In Groups:Alan Barnes Octet, Barnes/Weller Band, Bill Le Sage Trio, Bobby Wellins Quartet, Bruce Adams/Alan Barnes Quintet, Clark Tracey Quintet, Dave Cliff Quintet, John Law Quartet, John Law Trio, Peter King Quintet, Steve Williamson Band, The Alec & John Dankworth Generation Big Band, The Brian Lemon / Alan Barnes Octet, The Graham Dean Quartet, The Jazz Renegades, The Dave Brubeck Quartet
Variations:
Viewing All | Alec Dankworth

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0