Vanessa-Mae

Real Name:
Vanessa-Mae Vanakorn Nicholson
Profile:
British Violinist AKA Vanessa-Mae 陳美
Born Singapore (October 27, 1978), moved to London aged 4.
First Music Lesson age 3 on piano, First violin Lesson aged 5,
First Concert with Orchestra aged 10 with the Philharmonia,
First International Tour aged 12 with the London Mozart Players.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

TCvan 27102 Vanessa-Mae - My Favourite Things album art Vanessa-Mae My Favourite Things(CD, Album) Trittico Classics TCvan 27102 Europe 1991 Sell This Version
TCMA 27103 Vanessa-Mae - Violin Concertos album art Vanessa-Mae, Tchaikovsky*, Beethoven*, London Symphony Orchestra* Conducted By Kees Bakels Vanessa-Mae, Tchaikovsky*, Beethoven*, London Symphony Orchestra* Conducted By Kees Bakels - Violin Concertos(CD, Album) Trittico Classics TCMA 27103 UK 1992 Sell This Version
7243 5 55089 2 8 Vanessa-Mae - The Violin Player album art Vanessa-Mae The Violin Player (Album) EMI 7243 5 55089 2 8 US 1995 Sell This Version
7243 5 660544 2 Vanessa-Mae - The Alternative Record album art Vanessa-Mae The Alternative Record (MiniAlbum, EP) EMI 7243 5 660544 2 Indonesia 1996 Sell This Version
7243 5 55395 2 6 Vanessa-Mae - The Classical Album 1 album art Vanessa-Mae The Classical Album 1 (Album) EMI Classics 7243 5 55395 2 6 Canada 1996 Sell This Version
7243 5 56483 2 7, CDC5564832 Vanessa-Mae - China Girl - The Classical Album 2 album art Vanessa-Mae China Girl - The Classical Album 2 (Album) Angel Records 7243 5 56483 2 7, CDC5564832 UK & Europe 1997 Sell This Version
7 24349 33142 6 Vanessa-Mae - Storm album art Vanessa-Mae Storm (Album) EMI United Kingdom 7 24349 33142 6 UK 1997 Sell This Version
7243 4 98082 2 5 Vanessa-Mae - The Original Four Seasons And The Devil's Trill Sonata album art Vanessa-Mae The Original Four Seasons And The Devil's Trill Sonata (Album) EMI 7243 4 98082 2 5 US 1998 Sell This Version
CN-F23-98-857-00 / A.J6 Vanessa-Mae - The Violin Player album art Vanessa-Mae The Violin Player(CD, Album) EMI, Cinepoly Records Co., Ltd. Hong Kong CN-F23-98-857-00 / A.J6 Hong Kong 1998 Sell This Version
7243 5 67456 2 8 Vanessa-Mae - The Classical Collection, Part 1 album art Vanessa-Mae The Classical Collection, Part 1 (Album) EMI Classics 7243 5 67456 2 8 UK 2000 Sell This Version
7243 5 33100 4 2 Vanessa-Mae - Subject To Change album art Vanessa-Mae Subject To Change (Album) EMI, Liberty EMI Records UK 7243 5 33100 4 2 Poland 2001 Sell This Version
CDIN 135 Vanessa-Mae - Interview CD album art Vanessa Mae* Interview CD(CD, Album, Promo) EMI, Liberty CDIN 135 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
RSMC-0441 Vanessa-Mae - Flow Of Soul Vol.1 ~Takuro Meets Vanessa-Mae~ album art Takuro* Meets Vanessa-Mae Takuro* Meets Vanessa-Mae - Flow Of Soul Vol.1 ~Takuro Meets Vanessa-Mae~ (Comp, Album) Unlimited Records (2) RSMC-0441 Thailand 2002 Sell This Version
090895 0 Vanessa-Mae - Choreography album art Vanessa-Mae Choreography (Album) Sony Classical 090895 0 Russia 2004 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CD MAE 2, 7243 8 82186 2 7 Vanessa-Mae - Red Hot album art Vanessa-Mae Red Hot (Single) EMI, EMI CD MAE 2, 7243 8 82186 2 7 UK 1995 Sell This Version
CDEMDJ 404 Vanessa-Mae - Classical Gas album art Vanessa-Mae Classical Gas (Single, MiniAlbum) EMI, EMI CDEMDJ 404 UK 1995 Sell This Version
724312283226 Vanessa-Mae - Toccata & Fugue album art Vanessa-Mae Toccata & Fugue (Maxi, Single) EMI, EMI 724312283226 Spain 1995 Sell This Version
DPRO 7087 6 10002-2 Vanessa-Mae - Toccata & Fugue / Red Hot album art Vanessa-Mae Toccata & Fugue / Red Hot(CD, Single, Promo) Angel Records DPRO 7087 6 10002-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
7243 8 83409 4 6 Vanessa-Mae - I'm A-Doun For Lack O'Johnnie (A Little Scottish Fantasy) album art Vanessa-Mae I'm A-Doun For Lack O'Johnnie (A Little Scottish Fantasy) (Single) EMI, EMI 7243 8 83409 4 6 UK 1996 Sell This Version
7243 8 84685 2 7 Vanessa-Mae - Storm album art Vanessa-Mae Storm (Maxi, Single) EMI United Kingdom 7243 8 84685 2 7 UK 1997 Sell This Version
7243 8 85029 4 8, TCEM 503 Vanessa-Mae - I Feel Love album art Vanessa-Mae I Feel Love (Single, Maxi) EMI United Kingdom, EMI United Kingdom 7243 8 85029 4 8, TCEM 503 UK 1997 Sell This Version
none Vanessa-Mae - Storm / I Feel Love album art Vanessa-Mae = 陳美* Vanessa-Mae = 陳美* - Storm / I Feel Love(CD, Single, Promo, Car) EMI 百代 none Taiwan 1997 Sell This Version
CD MAE 5, 7243 8 84419 2 6 Vanessa-Mae - Happy Valley (The 1997 Re-Unification Overture) album art Vanessa-Mae Happy Valley (The 1997 Re-Unification Overture)(CD, Single) EMI, EMI CD MAE 5, 7243 8 84419 2 6 Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
CDVANDJ.001 Vanessa-Mae - Reflection / Devil's Trill album art Vanessa-Mae Reflection / Devil's Trill (Maxi, Single) EMI CDVANDJ.001 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
none Vanessa-Mae - Repeated Love / I Feel Love album art A.T.G.O.C., Vanessa-Mae A.T.G.O.C., Vanessa-Mae - Repeated Love / I Feel Love(Acetate, 10") Kontor Records none Germany 1998 Sell This Version