Vanessa-Mae

Real Name:
Vanessa-Mae Vanakorn Nicholson
Profile:
British Violinist AKA Vanessa-Mae 陳美
Born Singapore (October 27, 1978), moved to London aged 4.
First Music Lesson age 3 on piano, First violin Lesson aged 5,
First Concert with Orchestra aged 10 with the Philharmonia,
First International Tour aged 12 with the London Mozart Players.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

TCvan 27102 Vanessa-Mae - My Favourite Things album art Vanessa-Mae My Favourite Things(CD, Album) Trittico Classics TCvan 27102 Europe 1991 Sell This Version
TCMA 27103 Vanessa-Mae - Violin Concertos album art Vanessa-Mae, Tchaikovsky*, Beethoven*, London Symphony Orchestra* Conducted By Kees Bakels Vanessa-Mae, Tchaikovsky*, Beethoven*, London Symphony Orchestra* Conducted By Kees Bakels - Violin Concertos(CD, Album) Trittico Classics TCMA 27103 UK 1992 Sell This Version
Vanessa-Mae - The Violin Player album art Vanessa-Mae The Violin Player (Album) EMI US 1995 Sell This Version
Vanessa-Mae - The Alternative Record album art Vanessa-Mae The Alternative Record (MiniAlbum) EMI Indonesia 1996 Sell This Version
Vanessa-Mae - The Classical Album 1 album art Vanessa-Mae The Classical Album 1 (Album) EMI Classics Canada 1996 Sell This Version
Vanessa-Mae - China Girl - The Classical Album 2 album art Vanessa-Mae China Girl - The Classical Album 2 (Album) Angel Records UK & Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Vanessa-Mae - Storm album art Vanessa-Mae Storm (Album) EMI United Kingdom UK 1997 Sell This Version
Vanessa-Mae - The Original Four Seasons And The Devil's Trill Sonata album art Vanessa-Mae The Original Four Seasons And The Devil's Trill Sonata (Album) EMI Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Vanessa-Mae - The Classical Collection, Part 1 album art Vanessa-Mae The Classical Collection, Part 1 (Album) EMI Classics UK 2000 Sell This Version
Vanessa-Mae - Subject To Change album art Vanessa-Mae Subject To Change (Album) Liberty EMI Records UK, EMI Poland 2001 Sell This Version
CDIN 135 Vanessa-Mae - Interview CD album art Vanessa Mae* Interview CD(CD, Album, Promo) EMI, Liberty CDIN 135 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
Vanessa-Mae - Flow Of Soul Vol.1 ~Takuro Meets Vanessa-Mae~ album art Takuro* Meets Vanessa-Mae Takuro* Meets Vanessa-Mae - Flow Of Soul Vol.1 ~Takuro Meets Vanessa-Mae~ (Comp, Album) Unlimited Records (2) Thailand 2002 Sell This Version
Vanessa-Mae - Choreography album art Vanessa-Mae Choreography (Album) Sony Classical Indonesia 2004 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Vanessa-Mae - Red Hot album art Vanessa-Mae Red Hot (Single) EMI, EMI UK 1995 Sell This Version
Vanessa-Mae - Classical Gas album art Vanessa-Mae Classical Gas (Single, EP) EMI, EMI UK 1995 Sell This Version
Vanessa-Mae - Toccata & Fugue album art Vanessa-Mae Toccata & Fugue (Maxi, Single) EMI, EMI Spain 1995 Sell This Version
DPRO 7087 6 10002-2 Vanessa-Mae - Toccata & Fugue / Red Hot album art Vanessa-Mae Toccata & Fugue / Red Hot(CD, Single, Promo) Angel Records DPRO 7087 6 10002-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
Vanessa-Mae - I'm A-Doun For Lack O'Johnnie (A Little Scottish Fantasy) album art Vanessa-Mae I'm A-Doun For Lack O'Johnnie (A Little Scottish Fantasy) (Single) EMI, EMI UK 1996 Sell This Version
Vanessa-Mae - Storm album art Vanessa-Mae Storm (Maxi, Single) EMI United Kingdom UK 1997 Sell This Version
Vanessa-Mae - I Feel Love album art Vanessa-Mae I Feel Love (Single, Maxi) EMI United Kingdom, EMI United Kingdom US 1997 Sell This Version
none Vanessa-Mae - Storm / I Feel Love album art Vanessa-Mae = 陳美* Vanessa-Mae = 陳美* - Storm / I Feel Love(CD, Single, Promo, Car) EMI 百代 none Taiwan 1997 Sell This Version
CD MAE 5, 7243 8 84419 2 6 Vanessa-Mae - Happy Valley (The 1997 Re-Unification Overture) album art Vanessa-Mae Happy Valley (The 1997 Re-Unification Overture)(CD, Single) EMI, EMI CD MAE 5, 7243 8 84419 2 6 Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
Vanessa-Mae - Reflection / Devil's Trill album art Vanessa-Mae Reflection / Devil's Trill (Maxi, Single) EMI Europe 1998 Sell This Version
none Vanessa-Mae - Repeated Love / I Feel Love album art A.T.G.O.C., Vanessa-Mae A.T.G.O.C., Vanessa-Mae - Repeated Love / I Feel Love(Acetate, 10") Kontor Records none Germany 1998 Sell This Version
Vanessa-Mae - Reminiscing (Stay) album art Sakin & Friends* feat. Vanessa-Mae Sakin & Friends* feat. Vanessa-Mae - Reminiscing (Stay) (Maxi) Intercord, EMI Electrola Europe 2000 Sell This Version