Paula Yates

Paula Yates

Real Name:
Paula Elizabeth Yates
Profile:
British television presenter and writer, born 24 April 1959 in Colwyn Bay, Wales, UK, died of an accidental heroin overdose 17 September 2000 in London, England, UK. Married to Bob Geldof and later had a relationship with Michael Hutchence. Daughter of Hughie Green, mother of Peaches Geldof and Pixie Geldof.
Sites:

Paula Yates Discography

Albums

B.E.F.* These Boots Are Made For Walking B.E.F.* - Music Of Quality And Distinction Volume One (Album) Virgin Italy 1982 Sell This Version

Compilations

SFX 14 Various Interview And Music Various - SFX Issue No. 14(Cass, Comp) SFX (3) SFX 14 UK 1982 Sell This Version
BEF* These Boots Are Made For Walking BEF* - The Best Of BEF (Comp) Virgin, Virgin, Virgin VIP Europe 1998 Sell This Version

Videos

VC 6198 Various Introduction Various - Amnesty International's Big 30(VHS, PAL) The Video Collection VC 6198 UK 1992 Sell This Version
Various Introduction Various - The Tube Anthology - The Best Of Series 1 (Comp) Network (3) UK 2005 Sell This Version