Glenn Gregory

Real Name:
Glenn Peter Gregory
Profile:
English musician, born 16 May 1958 in Sheffield, England. Vocalist for Heaven 17. Husband of Sarah Gregory (née Osborne) between 1983 and 1986.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

MSL2015CD0008 The Man Who Sold The World Live In London — Glenn Gregory Tony Visconti And Woody Woodmansey's Holy Holy* With Glenn Gregory And Steve Norman (2) Tony Visconti And Woody Woodmansey's Holy Holy* With Glenn Gregory And Steve Norman (2) - The Man Who Sold The World Live In London (Album) Maniac Squat Records MSL2015CD0008 UK 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

12ZTAS15, 12ztas15 When Your Heart Runs Out Of Time (3'20 Glenn Gregory And Claudia Brücken Glenn Gregory And Claudia Brücken - When Your Heart Runs Out Of Time (3'20") (Single) ZTT, ZTT 12ZTAS15, 12ztas15 UK 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
9253742 Music Don't Stop! — Glenn Gregory Goldpeople Feat. Glenn Gregory Goldpeople Feat. Glenn Gregory - Music Don't Stop! (Maxi, Single) Jive 9253742 Australia & New Zealand 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
IJRCD023 Something About You — Glenn Gregory Isaac Junkie Feat. Glenn Gregory Isaac Junkie Feat. Glenn Gregory - Something About You(CD, EP, Ltd) Isaac Junkie Records IJRCD023 Mexico 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Taking Back My Time / Let The Silence Hold You — Glenn Gregory Stephen Emmer & Midge Ure & Glenn Gregory Stephen Emmer & Midge Ure & Glenn Gregory - Taking Back My Time / Let The Silence Hold You (Single) Electric Fairytale none Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MSL2015CD0009 The Man Who Sold The World Live In London — Glenn Gregory Tony Visconti And Woody Woodmansey's Holy Holy* With Glenn Gregory And Steve Norman (2) Tony Visconti And Woody Woodmansey's Holy Holy* With Glenn Gregory And Steve Norman (2) - The Man Who Sold The World Live In London(CDr, Maxi, Promo) Maniac Squat Records MSL2015CD0009 Europe 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

TRK0440 Keep It Movin — Glenn Gregory Glenn Gregory Keep It Movin(2xFile, MP3, 320) Traktoria Records TRK0440 Italy 2018
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TRK0422 Are Do — Glenn Gregory Glenn Gregory Are Do(2xFile, MP3, 320) Traktoria Records TRK0422 Italy 2018