Fernando Lecaros Sanchez

Fernando Lecaros Sanchez

Real Name:
Fernando Lecaros Sánchez
Profile:
Chilean jazz & popular music pianist, composer and orchestra director. Father of Roberto Lecaros, Pablo Lecaros, Mario Lecaros, Nené Lecaros, María Teresa Lecaros and Christian Lecaros.

Born 5 of november 1911, died in 1976.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2422824]

Artist

Fernando Lecaros Sanchez Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Los Indios Tabajaras Mapuche Soy Los Indios Tabajaras - The Mellow Guitar Moods Of Los Indios Tabajaras (Album) RCA Victor US 1964 Sell This Version
86.417 M, LPM 2959 Los Indios Tabajaras Mapuche Soy (as Sanchez) Los Indios Tabajaras - Marta / Mapuche Soy / St-Louis Blues / Amor(7", EP) RCA Victor, RCA Victor 86.417 M, LPM 2959 France 1965 Sell This Version
AU-046 Wilma Moreno Ma Puche Soi Wilma Moreno - La Paloma(Shellac, 10") Discos Aurora AU-046 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version