Floc'h

Real Name:
Jean-Claude Floch
Profile:
Floc'h (born September 25, 1953) is a French illustrator, cartoonist and novelist. Along with Joost Swarte, Ted Benoit, Yves Chaland or Serge Clerc, he most notably relaunched the "ligne claire" in the 1980's, a style of drawing pioneered by Hergé.
Sites:
[a2424264]

Artist

Floc'h Discography Tracks

Albums

- Floc'h - Greatest Hits - Ergee Limited Edition Vol. 5 album art Various Manhattan Romance Various - Greatest Hits - Ergee Limited Edition Vol. 5(LP, Promo) Ergee - Germany 1992 Sell This Version