MC Basstard

MC Basstard

Real Name:
Nima Najafi-Hashemi
Profile:
Iranian rapper (born on July 18th, 1982 in Tehran) based in West-Berlin, and owner of the Berlin-based label Horrorkore Entertainment. He is famous for his demonic rap style, called Horrorcore and is one of the pioneers in Germany.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

MC Basstard Discography Tracks

Albums

MC Basstard Rap Dämon (Album) Bassboxxx, 666 Recordz Germany 2000 Sell This Version
011 MC Basstard Obscuritas Eterna(CD, Album) Bassboxxx 011 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
BBX017 MC Basstard Fegefeuer - Das Projekt(CD, Album, Enh) Bassboxxx BBX017 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
FDB 003-02 Taktloss & Mc. Basstard* Taktloss & Mc. Basstard* - Dogma - Gegen Die Zeit(CD, Album + DVD-V) Fick Die Biaaatch Rekordz FDB 003-02 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
HKE 002 Basstard* & Massiv (2) Basstard* & Massiv (2) - Horrorkore Mixtape Teil 1(CD, P/Mixed + CD, Enh) Horrorkore Entertainment HKE 002 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Kaisa (2) & Basstard* Kaisa (2) & Basstard* - Das Omen (Album) Horrorkore Entertainment Germany 2007 Sell This Version
HKE 005 Basstard* & DJ Korx Basstard* & DJ Korx - Verdammt(CD, Album) Horrorkore Entertainment HKE 005 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
HKE 009 Basstard* Zwiespalt (Grau)(CD, Album) Horrorkore Entertainment HKE 009 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
HKE 010 Basstard* & DJ Korx präsentieren Horrorkore Basstard* & DJ Korx präsentieren Horrorkore - Zeitzeugen(CD, Album) Horrorkore Entertainment HKE 010 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
HKE 012 Basstard* Zwiespalt (Schwarz)(2xCD, Album) Horrorkore Entertainment HKE 012 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
HKE015 Basstard* Zwiespalt (Weiss)(CD, Album) Horrorkore Entertainment HKE015 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
HKE018 Basstard* Meister Der Zeremonie(CD, Album) Horrorkore Entertainment HKE018 Germany 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

HKE 011 Basstard* Monster Monster(CD, Maxi, Ltd) Horrorkore Entertainment HKE 011 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
none Basstard* feat. Medizin Mann Basstard* feat. Medizin Mann - Neonlichtgeschichten(File, MP3, Single, VBR) Horrorkore Entertainment none Germany 2011
none Basstard* Jeannie(12xFile, MP3, Maxi, VBR) Horrorkore Entertainment none Germany 2011

Compilations

HKE 004 Basstard* Des Kleinen Mannes Grössten Hits(CD, Comp) Horrorkore Entertainment HKE 004 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
HKE 013 Basstard* Quint Essenz 1 (Basstard's Gastparts)(CD, Comp, P/Mixed) Horrorkore Entertainment HKE 013 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
HKE 017 Basstard* Zwiespalt Trilogie(4xCD, Comp + CD) Horrorkore Entertainment HKE 017 Germany 2012 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none MC Basstard feat. Skome, Max Pain (2), Robo (13), Hardiss, Optimus P.Rhyme, Insane*, Snipah*, Shiml One*, Glokk 986*, Bax (6), Splatter (3), Dr. Fister* & Mossad MC Basstard feat. Skome, Max Pain (2), Robo (13), Hardiss, Optimus P.Rhyme, Insane*, Snipah*, Shiml One*, Glokk 986*, Bax (6), Splatter (3), Dr. Fister* & Mossad - Horrorkore Posse(File, MP3, VBR) Horrorkore Entertainment none Germany 2005
none Sebar mit MC Basstard, Frauenarzt & Blokkmonsta Sebar mit MC Basstard, Frauenarzt & Blokkmonsta - Eiskalte Nacht(File, MP3, Promo, 192) Hirntot Records none Germany 2010
none MC Basstard feat. Tarek (K.I.Z.)* MC Basstard feat. Tarek (K.I.Z.)* - Mörder Mörder(File, MP3, Promo, 320) Distributionz none Germany 2010
none Basstard* & Skome feat. HKE Posse Basstard* & Skome feat. HKE Posse - Horrorkore Possetrack 2(File, MP3, VBR) Horrorkore Entertainment none Germany 2011