Alaska (6)

Real Name:
Olvido Gara Jova
Profile:
Spanish singer and actress, born in Mexico D.F. in 1963. She started her career when she was just 14 years old in "Kaka de Luxe", one of the first punk bands in Spain.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

40 2495 2 Alaska (6) - Huracán Mejicano Mix '96 album art Alaska (6) y Voces Unidas* Alaska (6) y Voces Unidas* - Huracán Mejicano Mix '96 (Single) Hispavox 40 2495 2 Spain 1996 Sell This Version
40 2488 2 Alaska (6) - Delirios De Grandeza album art Alaska (6) Delirios De Grandeza (Maxi, Single) Hispavox 40 2488 2 Spain 1996 Sell This Version
PE98056 Alaska (6) - Un Hombre De Verdad album art Alaska (6) Un Hombre De Verdad (Maxi, Single) Odeon PE98056 Spain 1998 Sell This Version
SPN535W Alaska (6) - El Ritmo Del Garage album art Loquillo Y Los Trogloditas*, Alaska (6) Loquillo Y Los Trogloditas*, Alaska (6) - El Ritmo Del Garage(7", Single) Warner Music Spain SPN535W Spain 2019 Sell This Version
HUM-01 Alaska (6) - Absolut Album Covers album art Martirio, Alaska (6) Martirio, Alaska (6) - Absolut Album Covers(CD, Single, Promo, S/Edition) Manitu Producciones HUM-01 Spain Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

721 4031884 Alaska (6) - Éxitos De Alaska album art Alaska* Éxitos De Alaska(Cass, Comp) Hispavox 721 4031884 Spain 1986 Sell This Version
7243 8 34791 2 2 Alaska (6) - Lo Mejor De Los Mejores  album art Alaska (6) Lo Mejor De Los Mejores (CD, Comp) Hispavox 7243 8 34791 2 2 Spain 1995 Sell This Version
7243 8 55317 2 9 Alaska (6) - Delirios De Grandeza album art Alaska (6) con Los Pegamoides*, Dinarama*, Fangoria Alaska (6) con Los Pegamoides*, Dinarama*, Fangoria - Delirios De Grandeza (Comp) Hispavox 7243 8 55317 2 9 Mexico 1996 Sell This Version
7243 4959972 7 Alaska (6) - Alaska: El Huracán Mexicano album art Alaska (6) Alaska: El Huracán Mexicano (Comp) Odeon, Hispavox 7243 4959972 7 Spain 1998 Sell This Version
7243 5 80347 2 1 Alaska (6) - Alaska Y Sus Canciones De La Movida album art Alaska (6) Alaska Y Sus Canciones De La Movida(CD, Comp, Enh) EMI 7243 5 80347 2 1 Spain 2002 Sell This Version
7243 5 94686 2 4 Alaska (6) - Bailando, Horror En El Hipermercado Y Otros Grandes Éxitos album art Alaska (6) Bailando, Horror En El Hipermercado Y Otros Grandes Éxitos (Comp) EMI 7243 5 94686 2 4 Spain 2003 Sell This Version
7243 8 63785 0 7 Alaska (6) - De Alaska A Fangoria album art Alaska (6) De Alaska A Fangoria (Comp) Hispavox, EMI 7243 8 63785 0 7 Spain 2004 Sell This Version
7243 8 75612 2 9 Alaska (6) - Coleccion Grandes Exitos album art Alaska (6) Coleccion Grandes Exitos(CD, Comp) EMI 7243 8 75612 2 9 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
21352CD, 21309CD, 21308CD Alaska (6) - La Bola De Cristal - 20 Aniversario 1984-2004 album art Alaska (6), Various Alaska (6), Various - La Bola De Cristal - 20 Aniversario 1984-2004(3xCD, Comp) Subterfuge Records, Subterfuge Records, Subterfuge Records 21352CD, 21309CD, 21308CD Spain 2004 Sell This Version
8 73391 2, 7243 8 73391 2 5 Alaska (6) - Grandes Éxitos album art Alaska (6) Grandes Éxitos(CD, Comp) EMI, EMI 8 73391 2, 7243 8 73391 2 5 Spain 2005 Sell This Version
3 87703 2, 0946 3 87703 2 9 Alaska (6) - The Platinum Collection album art Alaska (6) The Platinum Collection (Comp) EMI, EMI 3 87703 2, 0946 3 87703 2 9 Spain 2007 Sell This Version
9064812 Alaska (6) - 30 Años De Reinado (Sus Éxitos Con Pegamoides, Dinarama Y Fangoria) album art Alaska (6) 30 Años De Reinado (Sus Éxitos Con Pegamoides, Dinarama Y Fangoria) (Comp) EMI Music Spain, S.A. 9064812 Spain 2010 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

PE03004 Alaska (6) - Alaska Y Sus Canciones De La Movida album art Alaska (6) Alaska Y Sus Canciones De La Movida(CD, Promo, Smplr) EMI PE03004 Spain 2003 Sell This Version