Seri Ishikawa

Real Name:
井上セイディ (Inoue Sadie)
Profile:
Japanese singer. Born December 27, 1952 to American father and Japanese mother. Made her record debut in 1972. Married the singer Yosui Inoue in 1978.
Sister of Hiromi Ishikawa (a.k.a Romy (13)).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2426051]

Artist

Albums

C-3013 Seri Ishikawa - パセリと野の花 album art 石川セリ* パセリと野の花 (Album) Canyon C-3013 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
FX-6047 Seri Ishikawa - ときどき私は…… album art 石川セリ* ときどき私は…… (Album) Philips FX-6047 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
S-7015 Seri Ishikawa - 気まぐれ album art 石川セリ* 気まぐれ (Album) Philips S-7015 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
S-7029 Seri Ishikawa - First Live = ファースト・ライブ album art Seri Ishikawa = 石川セリ* Seri Ishikawa = 石川セリ* - First Live = ファースト・ライブ (Album) Philips S-7029 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
25LT-30 Seri Ishikawa - Never Letting Go album art Seri Ishikawa Never Letting Go (Album) Philips 25LT-30 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
28PL-23 Seri Ishikawa - 星くずの街で album art 石川セリ* 星くずの街で (Album) Philips 28PL-23 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
28PL-37 Seri Ishikawa - Möbius album art Seri Ishikawa Möbius (Album) Philips 28PL-37 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
28PL-63 Seri Ishikawa - Sericeous Night album art Seri Ishikawa Sericeous Night (Album) Philips 28PL-63 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
28PL-55 Seri Ishikawa - Boy album art 石川セリ* Boy(LP, Album) Philips 28PL-55 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
28PL-86 Seri Ishikawa - Femme Fatale album art Seri* Femme Fatale (Album) Philips 28PL-86 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
28PL-99 Seri Ishikawa - Rakuen album art Seri Ishikawa Rakuen (Album) Philips 28PL-99 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
COCY-78624 Seri Ishikawa - Toru Takemitsu Pop Songs album art Seri* Toru Takemitsu Pop Songs(CD, Album) Denon COCY-78624 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
COCB-53574 Seri Ishikawa - MI・YO・TA album art Seri* MI・YO・TA(CD) Denon COCB-53574 Japan 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

A-93 Seri Ishikawa - 八月の濡れた砂  album art 石川セリ* 八月の濡れた砂 (7", Single) Canyon A-93 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
FS-1801 Seri Ishikawa - 遠い海の記憶 album art 石川セリ* 遠い海の記憶(7", Single) Philips FS-1801 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
FS-2004 Seri Ishikawa - フワフワ・Wow・Wow album art 石川セリ* フワフワ・Wow・Wow(7", Single) Philips FS-2004 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
FX-2042 Seri Ishikawa - 八月の濡れた砂 album art 石川セリ* 八月の濡れた砂(7") Philips FX-2042 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
FS-2049 Seri Ishikawa - ダンスはうまく踊れない album art 石川セリ* ダンスはうまく踊れない(7", Single) Philips FS-2049 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
FS-2154 Seri Ishikawa - Moonlight Surfer album art 石川セリ* Moonlight Surfer(7", Single) Philips FS-2154 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
6PL-2010 Seri Ishikawa -  八月の濡れた砂 / ダンスはうまく踊れない album art 石川セリ* 八月の濡れた砂 / ダンスはうまく踊れない(7", Single) Philips 6PL-2010 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
7PL-95 Seri Ishikawa - Hermine album art Seri* Hermine(7", Single, Promo, Cle) Philips 7PL-95 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
7PL-122 Seri Ishikawa - Boy album art 石川セリ* Boy(7") Philips 7PL-122 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
7PL-160 Seri Ishikawa - キ・サ・ラ恋人 album art 石川セリ* = Seri Ishikawa 石川セリ* = Seri Ishikawa - キ・サ・ラ恋人 (Single) Philips 7PL-160 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
PR-2001 Seri Ishikawa - いろ、なつ、ゆめ album art 石川セリ* いろ、なつ、ゆめ(7", Single, Promo) Philips PR-2001 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
7PL-190 Seri Ishikawa - いろ、なつ、ゆめ album art Seri Ishikawa いろ、なつ、ゆめ(7", Single) Philips 7PL-190 Japan 1985 Sell This Version