Monica Frisell

Monica Frisell

Real Name:
Monica Jane Frisell
Profile:
U.S. American photographer, born 1985.
Daughter of Bill Frisell.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2426115]

Artist

Monica Frisell Discography Tracks

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • New
  • Updated

Vocals

Various Bear Away Various - Son Of Rogues Gallery: Pirate Ballads, Sea Songs & Chanteys (Comp) Anti- US 2013 Sell This Version

Visual

Bill Frisell / Kermit Driscoll / Joey Baron Bill Frisell / Kermit Driscoll / Joey Baron - Live (Album) Gramavision US 1995 Sell This Version
Bill Frisell Bill Frisell - East / West (Album) Nonesuch Europe 2005 Sell This Version
KMB015 Ideal Bread Ideal Bread - The Ideal Bread(CDr, Album, Ltd) KMB Jazz KMB015 US 2007 Sell This Version
435964-2 Bill Frisell Bill Frisell - History, Mystery(2xCD, Album) Nonesuch 435964-2 US 2008 Sell This Version
BHM 1032-2 Benny Lackner Trio Benny Lackner Trio - Pilgrim(CD, Album) BHM Productions BHM 1032-2 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
Bill Frisell Bill Frisell - All We Are Saying... (Album) Savoy Jazz US 2011 Sell This Version
Bill Frisell Bill Frisell - Big Sur (Album) Okeh US 2013 Sell This Version
Bill Frisell Bill Frisell - When You Wish Upon A Star (Album) Okeh Japan 2016 Sell This Version
Bill Frisell Bill Frisell - Music Is (Album) Okeh Europe 2018 Sell This Version