Peer Raben

Real Name:
Wilhelm Rabenbauer
Profile:
German composer, born 3 July 1940 in Viechtafell, Germany and died 21 January 2007 in Mitterfels, Germany.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Peer Raben - Berlin Alexanderplatz - Original Soundtrack album art Peer Raben, Rainer Werner Fassbinder Peer Raben, Rainer Werner Fassbinder - Berlin Alexanderplatz - Original Soundtrack (Album) RCA Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Peer Raben - Lola, Une Femme Allemande album art Peer Raben Lola, Une Femme Allemande (Album) Milan, Milan Italy 1981 Sell This Version
Peer Raben Lili Marleen - Die Musik Zum Film Von Rainer Werner Fassbinder (Album) United Artists Records US 1981 Sell This Version
Peer Raben - Querelle - Ein Pakt Mit Dem Teufel  album art Peer Raben & Jeanne Moreau Peer Raben & Jeanne Moreau - Querelle - Ein Pakt Mit Dem Teufel (Album) Jupiter Records US 1982 Sell This Version
Peer Raben - Die Sehnsucht Der Veronika Voss - Original Soundtrack album art Peer Raben Die Sehnsucht Der Veronika Voss - Original Soundtrack (Album) Jupiter Records Germany 1982 Sell This Version
Peer Raben - Veronika Voss [+ Lola] - Original Soundtrack album art Peer Raben Veronika Voss [+ Lola] - Original Soundtrack (Album, Comp) DRG Records US 1982 Sell This Version
690001 Peer Raben - Die Schaukel album art Peer Raben Die Schaukel(LP, Album) Cinedisc 690001 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
690 000 Peer Raben - Die Flambierte Frau (Original Soundtrack) album art Peer Raben Die Flambierte Frau (Original Soundtrack)(LP, Album) Cinédisc 690 000 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
A232 Peer Raben - Tricheurs album art Peer Raben Tricheurs(LP) Milan A232 France 1984 Sell This Version
ACH 013, MIL CH 013, CH 013 Peer Raben - Väter Und Söhne - Originalmusik Aus Der Fernsehserie album art Peer Raben Väter Und Söhne - Originalmusik Aus Der Fernsehserie(LP, Album) Milan, Milan, Milan ACH 013, MIL CH 013, CH 013 Switzerland 1986 Sell This Version
LP 1733 Peer Raben A Scale Of Dreams(LP) Meilton LP 1733 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
Peer Raben - Die Venusfalle – Original Soundtrack album art Peer Raben Die Venusfalle – Original Soundtrack (Album) Polyphon Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Peer Raben - Lili Marleen / Lola - Bandes Originales des Films de Rainer Werner Fassbinder album art Peer Raben Lili Marleen / Lola - Bandes Originales des Films de Rainer Werner Fassbinder (Album) Milan France 1988 Sell This Version
EDL 2532-2 Peer Raben - Bismarck album art Peer Raben Bismarck(CD, Album) Edelton EDL 2532-2 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
SIL 5097-2 Peer Raben - Happy Birthday, Türke! album art Peer Raben Happy Birthday, Türke!(CD) Edel SIL 5097-2 Germany 1991 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

12WIP6767 Peer Raben - Lili Marleen album art Hanna Schygulla & Peer Raben Hanna Schygulla & Peer Raben - Lili Marleen(12") Metropolis (7) 12WIP6767 UK 1982 Sell This Version
2C 008-64880 Peer Raben - Le Secret De Veronika Voss (Extrait De La Bande Originale Du Film De R. W. Fassbinder) album art Rosel Zech / Peer Raben Rosel Zech / Peer Raben - Le Secret De Veronika Voss (Extrait De La Bande Originale Du Film De R. W. Fassbinder)(7", Single, Inj) Pathé Marconi EMI 2C 008-64880 France 1982 Sell This Version
DB 9941 Peer Raben - Each Man Kills The Thing He Loves album art Peer Raben Each Man Kills The Thing He Loves(7", Single, Promo) RCA DB 9941 France 1982 Sell This Version
17-394 Peer Raben - Nocy Tej album art Peer Raben / Krystyna Janda Peer Raben / Krystyna Janda - Nocy Tej(7") Not On Label (Glut) 17-394 Switzerland 1983 Sell This Version

Compilations

88.087 Peer Raben - Muziek Uit Fassbinder Films (1969-1982) Van Peer Raben album art Peer Raben Muziek Uit Fassbinder Films (1969-1982) Van Peer Raben(LP, Comp) Dureco Benelux 88.087 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
690005/6 Peer Raben - Musik Aus Fassbinder-Filmen (1969-1982) album art Peer Raben Musik Aus Fassbinder-Filmen (1969-1982)(2xLP, Comp) Cinedisc 690005/6 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
TER 1085 Peer Raben - The Rainer Werner Fassbinder Films album art Peer Raben The Rainer Werner Fassbinder Films(LP, Comp) That's Entertainment Records TER 1085 UK 1984 Sell This Version
A8941 Peer Raben - Chansons Und Themen Aus Fassbinder Filmen album art Peer Raben Chansons Und Themen Aus Fassbinder Filmen(CD, Album, Comp) Alhambra A8941 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
7313835811-2 Peer Raben - The Music From Rainer Werner Fassbinder Films album art Peer Raben The Music From Rainer Werner Fassbinder Films(CD, Comp) BMG Music 7313835811-2 US 1997 Sell This Version