Peer Raben

Real Name:
Wilhelm Rabenbauer
Profile:
German composer, author, actor, (theatre) director & producer who was born on 1940-07-03 in Viechtafell, Germany and who died on 2007-01-21 in Mitterfels, Germany. He remained a close collaborator of Rainer Werner Fassbinder's even after the demise of the Antiteater which they cofounded. He wrote the music for some 90 movies, television productions and numerous radio plays.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

PL 28393 Peer Raben - Berlin Alexanderplatz - Original Soundtrack album art Peer Raben Berlin Alexanderplatz - Original Soundtrack (Album) RCA PL 28393 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
SL 9506 Peer Raben Lili Marleen - Die Musik Zum Film Von Rainer Werner Fassbinder (Album) United Artists Records SL 9506 US 1981 Sell This Version
CLN 25097 Peer Raben - Lola, Une Femme Allemande album art Peer Raben Lola, Une Femme Allemande (Album) Milan, Milan CLN 25097 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
4. 25 120 CR Peer Raben - Die Sehnsucht Der Veronika Voss - Original Soundtrack album art Peer Raben Die Sehnsucht Der Veronika Voss - Original Soundtrack (Album) Jupiter Records 4. 25 120 CR Germany 1982 Sell This Version
SL 9508 Peer Raben - Veronika Voss [+ Lola] - Original Soundtrack album art Peer Raben Veronika Voss [+ Lola] - Original Soundtrack (Album, Comp) DRG Records SL 9508 US 1982 Sell This Version
SLC 9509 Peer Raben - Querelle - Ein Pakt Mit Dem Teufel  album art Peer Raben & Jeanne Moreau Peer Raben & Jeanne Moreau - Querelle - Ein Pakt Mit Dem Teufel (Album) Jupiter Records SLC 9509 US 1982 Sell This Version
LP 30-805 Peer Raben - Nathan Der Weise album art Peer Raben Nathan Der Weise(LP, Album) Schlicht Musikverlage LP 30-805 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
690 000 Peer Raben - Die Flambierte Frau (Original Soundtrack) album art Peer Raben Die Flambierte Frau (Original Soundtrack) (Album) Cinédisc 690 000 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
690001 Peer Raben - Die Schaukel album art Peer Raben Die Schaukel(LP, Album) Cinedisc 690001 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
A232 Peer Raben - Tricheurs album art Peer Raben Tricheurs(LP) Milan A232 France 1984 Sell This Version
ACH 013, MIL CH 013, CH 013 Peer Raben - Väter Und Söhne - Originalmusik Aus Der Fernsehserie album art Peer Raben Väter Und Söhne - Originalmusik Aus Der Fernsehserie(LP, Album) Milan, Milan, Milan ACH 013, MIL CH 013, CH 013 Switzerland 1986 Sell This Version
LP 1733 Peer Raben - A Scale Of Dreams album art Peer Raben A Scale Of Dreams(LP) Meilton LP 1733 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
CDCH123 Peer Raben - Lili Marleen / Lola - Bandes Originales des Films de Rainer Werner Fassbinder album art Peer Raben Lili Marleen / Lola - Bandes Originales des Films de Rainer Werner Fassbinder (Album) Milan CDCH123 France 1988 Sell This Version
840 028-1 Peer Raben - Die Venusfalle – Original Soundtrack album art Peer Raben Die Venusfalle – Original Soundtrack (Album) Polyphon 840 028-1 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
EDL 2532-2 Peer Raben - Bismarck album art Peer Raben Bismarck(CD, Album) Edelton EDL 2532-2 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
SIL 5097-2 Peer Raben - Happy Birthday, Türke! album art Peer Raben Happy Birthday, Türke!(CD) Edel SIL 5097-2 Germany 1991 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

WIP 6767 Hanna Schygulla & Peer Raben Hanna Schygulla & Peer Raben - Lili Marleen (Single) Metropolis (7) WIP 6767 UK 1981 Sell This Version
2C 008-64880 Peer Raben - Le Secret De Veronika Voss (Extrait De La Bande Originale Du Film De R. W. Fassbinder) album art Rosel Zech / Peer Raben Rosel Zech / Peer Raben - Le Secret De Veronika Voss (Extrait De La Bande Originale Du Film De R. W. Fassbinder)(7", Single, Inj) Pathé Marconi EMI 2C 008-64880 France 1982 Sell This Version
DB 9941 Peer Raben - Each Man Kills The Thing He Loves album art Peer Raben Each Man Kills The Thing He Loves(7", Single, Promo) RCA DB 9941 France 1982 Sell This Version
17-394 Peer Raben - Nocy Tej album art Peer Raben / Krystyna Janda Peer Raben / Krystyna Janda - Nocy Tej(7") Not On Label (Glut) 17-394 Switzerland 1983 Sell This Version

Compilations

88.087 Peer Raben - Muziek Uit Fassbinder Films (1969-1982) Van Peer Raben album art Peer Raben Muziek Uit Fassbinder Films (1969-1982) Van Peer Raben(LP, Comp) Dureco Benelux 88.087 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
690005/6 Peer Raben - Musik Aus Fassbinder-Filmen (1969-1982) album art Peer Raben Musik Aus Fassbinder-Filmen (1969-1982)(2xLP, Comp) Cinedisc 690005/6 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
TER 1085 Peer Raben - The Rainer Werner Fassbinder Films album art Peer Raben The Rainer Werner Fassbinder Films(LP, Comp) That's Entertainment Records TER 1085 UK 1984 Sell This Version
A8941 Peer Raben - Chansons Und Themen Aus Fassbinder Filmen album art Peer Raben Chansons Und Themen Aus Fassbinder Filmen(CD, Album, Comp) Alhambra A8941 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
7313835811-2 Peer Raben - The Music From Rainer Werner Fassbinder Films album art Peer Raben The Music From Rainer Werner Fassbinder Films (Comp) BMG Music 7313835811-2 US 1997 Sell This Version