Kirjuhel

Real Name:
Jean-Frédéric Brossard
Profile:
French folk singer, composer, poet, guitarist and harpist. Known for his Breton folk music. Even Kirjuhel means "high house" in Breton.
Born in Paris in 1940, Kirjuhel later lived in the Pays Nantais and in Ille-et-Vilaine in Gaël.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2427336]

Artist

Albums

D 5 103 Kirjuhel - Les Arrivistes album art Kirjuhel Les Arrivistes(LP) Disques Droug D 5 103 France 1973 Sell This Version
80.611 Kirjuhel - Enfance Du Monde album art Kirjuhel Enfance Du Monde(LP, Album) Barclay 80.611 France 1976 Sell This Version
US-43 Kirjuhel - "Les Questions" album art Kirjuhel "Les Questions" (Album) Diapasão US-43 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
D5106 Kirjuhel - L'Exil Intérieur album art Kirjuhel L'Exil Intérieur(LP, Album) Disques Droug D5106 France 1979 Sell This Version
R012 Kirjuhel - 12 Poèmes En Langue Française album art Kirjuhel 12 Poèmes En Langue Française(LP, Album) Revoe R012 France 1986 Sell This Version
R013 Kirjuhel - Chante Yunus Emre album art Kirjuhel Chante Yunus Emre(LP) Revoe R013 France 1988 Sell This Version
RK 10 Kirjuhel - Fragments Epiques (Chant de Révélation) album art Kirjuhel Fragments Epiques (Chant de Révélation)(3xCD, Album, Ltd + Box) Revoe RK 10 France 1995 Sell This Version
SC 880 Kirjuhel - Le Voyage de Psyché album art Kirjuhel Le Voyage de Psyché(CD, Album) Revoe France SC 880 France 1996 Sell This Version
R K 11 Kirjuhel - Ana - Words Of Stone album art Kirjuhel Ana - Words Of Stone(CD, Album) Revoe R K 11 Greece 1997 Sell This Version
RK 12 Kirjuhel - Echo Of Mont-Saint-Michel album art Kirjuhel Echo Of Mont-Saint-Michel(CD, Album) Revoe RK 12 Greece 1999 Sell This Version
RK13 Kirjuhel - Concert album art Kirjuhel Concert(CD, Album) Revoe RK13 Greece 2000 Sell This Version
RK 1412 Kirjuhel - Firescan album art Kirjuhel Firescan(CD, Album) Revoe RK 1412 France 2004 Sell This Version
30.120 Kirjuhel - Evgen Kirjuhel album art Evgen Kirjuhel* Evgen Kirjuhel(LP) Disques Droug 30.120 France Unknown Sell This Version
870012 Kirjuhel - 12 Poèmes En Langue Française album art Kirjuhel 12 Poèmes En Langue Française(CD, Album) Revoe 870012 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

17.103 Kirjuhel - Breizh Kozh Ha Yaouank album art Evgen Kirjuhel* Breizh Kozh Ha Yaouank(7") Kelenn 17.103 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

RKP 01 Kirjuhel - Portrait - 13 Extracts From His Works album art Kirjuhel Portrait - 13 Extracts From His Works(CD, Album, Comp, Promo) Revoe RKP 01 Greece 1999 Sell This Version