Kirjuhel

Kirjuhel

Real Name:
Jean-Frédéric Brossard
Profile:
French folk singer, composer, poet, guitarist and harpist. Known for his Breton folk music. Even Kirjuhel means "high house" in Breton.
Born in Paris in 1940, Kirjuhel later lived in the Pays Nantais and in Ille-et-Vilaine in Gaël.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Kirjuhel
[a2427336]

Artist

Kirjuhel Discography Tracks

Albums

D 5 103 Kirjuhel Les Arrivistes(LP, Gat) Disques Droug D 5 103 France 1973 Sell This Version
Kirjuhel "Les Questions" (Album) Diapasão Germany 1978 Sell This Version
D5106 Kirjuhel L'Exil Intérieur(LP, Album, Gat) Disques Droug D5106 France 1979 Sell This Version
R012 Kirjuhel 12 Poèmes En Langue Française(LP, Album) Revoe, Socadisc Distribution R012 France 1986 Sell This Version
R013 Kirjuhel Chante Yunus Emre(LP) Revoe R013 France 1988 Sell This Version
R K 11 Kirjuhel Ana - Words Of Stone(CD, Album) Revoe R K 11 Greece 1997 Sell This Version
RK 12 Kirjuhel Echo Of Mont-Saint-Michel(CD, Album) Revoe RK 12 Greece 1999 Sell This Version
RK13 Kirjuhel Concert(CD, Album) Revoe RK13 Greece 2000 Sell This Version
RK 1412 Kirjuhel Firescan(CD, Album) Revoe RK 1412 Greece 2004 Sell This Version
30.120 Evgen Kirjuhel* Evgen Kirjuhel(LP) Disques Droug 30.120 France Unknown Sell This Version
80.611 Kirjuhel Enfance Du Monde(LP, Album) Barclay 80.611 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

RKP 01 Kirjuhel Portrait - 13 Extracts From His Works(CD, Album, Comp, Promo) Revoe RKP 01 Greece 1999 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit