Susan Glaspell

Real Name:
Susan Keating Glaspell
Profile:
American playwright, actress, novelist and journalist, born 1 July 1876 in Davenport, Iowa, USA, died 27 July 1948 in Provincetown, Massachusetts, USA.
Sites:
[a2427472]

Artist

Susan Glaspell Discography Tracks

Compilations

Susan Glaspell - Short Mystery Story Collection Vol. 001 album art Various A Jury Of Her Peers Various - Short Mystery Story Collection Vol. 001 (Comp) LibriVox US 2008