James Iha

Real Name:
James Yoshinobu Iha
Profile:
Japanese American rock musician, born 26 March 1968 in Elk Grove, Chicago, Illinois, USA. Co-owner of Stratosphere Sound.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

7243 8 45411 2 5 Let It Come Down — James Iha James Iha Let It Come Down (Album) Virgin 7243 8 45411 2 5 Mexico 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
leap120 Look To The Sky — James Iha James Iha Look To The Sky (Album) The End Records leap120 South Korea 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

HUTT 99, 7243 8 94877 6 3 Be Strong Now — James Iha James Iha Be Strong Now (Single, Maxi) Hut Recordings, Virgin HUTT 99, 7243 8 94877 6 3 UK & Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
UB-001 Shine Your Light / You Can't Escape — James Iha James Iha / Britta Phillips James Iha / Britta Phillips - Shine Your Light / You Can't Escape(7", Single, Ora) United Bamboo UB-001 US 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
476313 Speed Of Love — James Iha James Iha Speed Of Love (Single) The End Records 476313 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Videos

none Scratchie Records — James Iha James Iha, D'Arcy James Iha, D'Arcy - Scratchie Records(VHS, Promo) Scratchie Records, East West France, Full Contact none France Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

IHADJ 98, ihacdj 98 Jealousy — James Iha James Iha Jealousy(CD, Promo) Hut Recordings, Virgin, Hut Recordings, Virgin IHADJ 98, ihacdj 98 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
V-2002 Vapor Dream Music — James Iha James Iha Vapor Dream Music(CD, Promo) Vapor (2) V-2002 Japan 2002 Sell This Version