Ivo Havlů

Real Name:
Ivo Tomáš Havlů
Profile:
Czech lyricist, librettist, translator.
Born 11 March 1923 in Prague (former Czechoslovakia), died 13 August 1991 in Prague.
Havlů has translated numerous musicals from English to Czech, among others “Kiss Me, Kate”, “Promises Promises”, “Chicago”, “Hair”, and “Gigi”.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Ivo Havlů
[a2429947]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

013055 Ivo Havlů - Chci Tančit S Tebou / Jde Štěstí Starou Pavlačí album art Judita Čeřovská / Milan Chladil Chci Tančit S Tebou Judita Čeřovská / Milan Chladil - Chci Tančit S Tebou / Jde Štěstí Starou Pavlačí(7", Mono) Supraphon 013055 Czechoslovakia 1960 Sell This Version
013732 Ivo Havlů - Klbko Detí / Pesnička Z Predmestia album art Julka Dunová / Melánia Olláryová Klnko Detí Julka Dunová / Melánia Olláryová - Klbko Detí / Pesnička Z Predmestia(7", Mono) Supraphon 013732 Czechoslovakia 1961 Sell This Version
013236 Ivo Havlů - Kdyby Casanova / Včera Neděla Byla album art Petr Altman, Eduard Parma Se Svým Orchestrem Kdyby Casanova Petr Altman, Eduard Parma Se Svým Orchestrem - Kdyby Casanova / Včera Neděla Byla(7", Mono) Supraphon 013236 Czechoslovakia 1963 Sell This Version
013741 Ivo Havlů - Tatko A Ja / List A Twist album art Helena Blehárová / Zuzka Lonská a Zdenek Kratochvíl* Tatko A Ja Helena Blehárová / Zuzka Lonská a Zdenek Kratochvíl* - Tatko A Ja / List A Twist(7", Mono) Supraphon 013741 Czechoslovakia 1963 Sell This Version
013536 Ivo Havlů - Obláček / Vidím Tvůj Stín album art Rudolf Cortés / M. Chladil*, H. Vondráčková* Obláček Rudolf Cortés / M. Chladil*, H. Vondráčková* - Obláček / Vidím Tvůj Stín(7", Mono) Supraphon 013536 Czechoslovakia 1964 Sell This Version
Ivo Havlů - Ačkoliv / Polibek Visí Na Vlásku album art Yvetta Simonová, Milan Chladil / Judita Čeřovská Ačkoliv Yvetta Simonová, Milan Chladil / Judita Čeřovská - Ačkoliv / Polibek Visí Na Vlásku Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1966 Sell This Version
Ivo Havlů - Scény Z Nejslavnějších Amerických Musicalů album art Various C'est Magnifique and 3 more… Various - Scény Z Nejslavnějších Amerických Musicalů (Album) Supraphon, Gramofonový Klub Czechoslovakia 1966 Sell This Version
013663 Ivo Havlů - Já Čekám Dál / Můj Úděl album art Eva Pilarová / Jaromír Mayer Můj Úděl (You Are My Destiny) (as I. Havlů) Eva Pilarová / Jaromír Mayer - Já Čekám Dál / Můj Úděl(7", Mono) Supraphon 013663 Czechoslovakia 1966 Sell This Version
0 33 0410 Ivo Havlů - The Guitar Man  album art Bratislava Sextet* Any Summer Night Bratislava Sextet* - The Guitar Man (7", EP, Mono) Supraphon 0 33 0410 Czechoslovakia 1969 Sell This Version
0 43 0992 Ivo Havlů - Skřítek Domácí / Vteřino, Stůj! album art Miluše Voborníková / Karel Hála Vteřino, Stůj! (as I. Havlů) Miluše Voborníková / Karel Hála - Skřítek Domácí / Vteřino, Stůj!(7", Mono) Supraphon 0 43 0992 Czechoslovakia 1970 Sell This Version
Ivo Havlů - Dám Vše, Co Mám / Holka Modrooká album art Petra Černocká Holka Modrooká (as I. Havlů) Petra Černocká - Dám Vše, Co Mám / Holka Modrooká Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1972 Sell This Version
0 43 1495 Ivo Havlů - Nejsem Tvá Loutka / Já, Láska Pálivá album art Jitka Zelenková Nejsem Tvá Loutka (as I. Havlů) Jitka Zelenková - Nejsem Tvá Loutka / Já, Láska Pálivá(7", Mono) Supraphon 0 43 1495 Czechoslovakia 1973 Sell This Version
0 43 1813 Ivo Havlů - Vrať Mi Moje Srdce Zpátky • Barcarola album art Jitka Molavcová Barcarola (as I. Havlů) Jitka Molavcová - Vrať Mi Moje Srdce Zpátky • Barcarola(7", Mono) Supraphon 0 43 1813 Czechoslovakia 1975 Sell This Version
44 0612 Ivo Havlů - Je Ráno / Povídejme Si Pohádky album art Rony Marton Povídejme Si Pohádky Rony Marton - Je Ráno / Povídejme Si Pohádky(7") Panton 44 0612 Czechoslovakia 1977 Sell This Version
11 0718 Ivo Havlů - Je Krásné Zpívat Vám album art Jiří Vašíček Napněte Plachty Jiří Vašíček - Je Krásné Zpívat Vám(LP, Album) Panton 11 0718 Czechoslovakia 1978 Sell This Version
Ivo Havlů - Vrať Se K Nám Stejnou Řekou album art Eva Pilarová, Eva Olmerová, Jitka Vrbová, Stanislav Chmelík, Hot Jazz Praha Láska Lehkomyslná (Careless Love) Eva Pilarová, Eva Olmerová, Jitka Vrbová, Stanislav Chmelík, Hot Jazz Praha - Vrať Se K Nám Stejnou Řekou (Album) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1986 Sell This Version
11 1736-2 301 Ivo Havlů - Hity 1963 album art Various Kdyby Casanova Various - Hity 1963(CD, Comp, Mono) Supraphon 11 1736-2 301 Czechoslovakia 1992 Sell This Version
LK 0062-2 Ivo Havlů - Hallo Dolly album art Laďka Kozderková* Kabaret (Cabaret) and 1 more… Laďka Kozderková* - Hallo Dolly(CD, Comp, RM) FR Producentské Centrum LK 0062-2 Czech Republic 2003 Sell This Version
VT 8475-2 Ivo Havlů - Pasáček Vepřů album art Hans Christian Andersen Hans Christian Andersen - Pasáček Vepřů(File, MP3, Album, 320) Supraphon VT 8475-2 Czech Republic 2012