George Aaron

Real Name:
Giorgio Aldighieri
Profile:
Italian singer, born in Vicenza, 20th of September, 1963, belonging to the dance genre of the Eighties (decade during which he has sold over 10 million records worldwide) and more precisely Italo-Disco. His most famous songs are "Somebody" and "She's a Devil", He's still on the road Also lead vocals of Video , Time and Ram Band
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | George Aaron

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

TRI1278 Greatest Hits & More — George Aaron George Aaron Greatest Hits & More(CD, Album) Azzurra Music TRI1278 Italy 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

TPF 007/84 Don't Stop — George Aaron Time With George Aaron Time With George Aaron - Don't Stop(12", Maxi) Fly Music TPF 007/84 Italy 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
4902, 49.02 She's A Devil — George Aaron George Aaron She's A Devil (Single) Fly Music 4902, 49.02 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FTM 31571 Just For You — George Aaron George Aaron Just For You Full Time Records FTM 31571 Italy 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BBL 009 New Sensations — George Aaron Miki & George Aaron Miki & George Aaron - New Sensations(12", Single) Babalú Records BBL 009 Italy 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
N.P. 1201 I Heard It Through The Grapevine — George Aaron George Aaron I Heard It Through The Grapevine Top Line Productions N.P. 1201 Italy 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CRN 53520 Twist In My Sobriety / Funk'Z — George Aaron George Aaron Twist In My Sobriety / Funk'Z(12") Cruisin' Records CRN 53520 Italy 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TOO 20004 Silly Reason / Love Shot — George Aaron George Aaron / The Armed Gang George Aaron / The Armed Gang - Silly Reason / Love Shot(12", Ltd, RM) 2 On One TOO 20004 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FLA 4007 Heaven — George Aaron George Aaron Heaven Flashback Records (2) FLA 4007 Italy 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Fear — George Aaron George Aaron Fear (Maxi) Delivery Records none Italy 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FLA 2008 World Is Out — George Aaron George Aaron World Is Out Flashback Records (2) FLA 2008 Italy 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FLA 2006 I'll Never Fly — George Aaron George Aaron I'll Never Fly(12") Flashback Records (2) FLA 2006 Italy 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FLA 1003 Change — George Aaron George Aaron Change (EP) Flashback Records (2) FLA 1003 Finland 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none A Star In The Sky — George Aaron George Aaron A Star In The Sky (Maxi) I Venti d'Azzurro Records none Netherlands 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AMD 030 Somebody — George Aaron Victor Ark Feat. George Aaron Victor Ark Feat. George Aaron - Somebody(12", Maxi, Ltd, Ora) Around My Dream Records AMD 030 US 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FLA 0003 Lovely Fantasy — George Aaron George Aaron Lovely Fantasy (Maxi) Flashback Records (2) FLA 0003 Finland 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AMD 076 Walk A Mile — George Aaron George Aaron Walk A Mile(12", Maxi, Ltd, Ora) Around My Dream Records AMD 076 US 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FLA 0012 Midnight Love — George Aaron George Aaron Midnight Love(12", Maxi, Whi) Flashback Records (2) FLA 0012 Finland 2020 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

CNT200909 On Tour George Aaron On Tour " For Clubs Only" (7 Songs)(CDr, Comp, Promo, Smplr) Contact Musica CNT200909 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

SAI 656 Hot Love — George Aaron George Aaron & Video George Aaron & Video - Hot Love(3xFile, MP3, 320) S.A.I.F.A.M. Publishing Group SAI 656 Italy 2009
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none New Sensations — George Aaron Miki & George Aaron Miki & George Aaron - New Sensations(2xFile, MP3, 256) Antibemusic S.R.L. none Italy 2010