Esther Rantzen

Esther Rantzen

Real Name:
Dame Esther Louise Rantzen DBE
Profile:
Esther Rantzen (born 22 June 1940) is an English journalist and television presenter, best known for presenting the hit BBC television series That's Life! for 21 years from 1973 until 1994. She is well known for her work with various charitable causes. She is founder of the child protection charity ChildLine, which she set up in 1986, and The Silver Line, designed to combat loneliness, which she set up in 2012.
[a2430149]

Artist

Esther Rantzen Discography

Albums

NTS 118 Various What The Papers Said No.3 and 9 more… Various - That's Larger Than Life(LP) EMI NTS 118 UK 1977 Sell This Version