Peter Redgrove

Peter Redgrove

Real Name:
Peter William Redgrove
Profile:
Peter Redgrove (born January 2, 1932, Kingston upon Thames, Surrey – died June 16, 2003) was a British poet, who also wrote prose, novels and plays with his second wife Penelope Shuttle.
Sites:
[a2430230]

Artist

Peter Redgrove Discography

Albums

PLP 1204 Peter Redgrove / Peter Porter Peter Redgrove / Peter Porter - British Poets Of Our Time - Peter Redgrove / Peter Porter(LP, Mono) Argo (2) PLP 1204 UK 1975 Sell This Version