Mellow Trax

Real Name:
Christian Scharnweber
Profile:
German Dj and record producer. Born 9 november 1972. Also working under alias, Dj Mellow-D
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Mellow Trax - Techno Vibes album art Mellow Trax Techno Vibes (Album) What's Up ?!, Zeitgeist Germany 1999 Sell This Version
06024 9818748 (7) Mellow Trax - How 2 Rock album art Mellow Trax How 2 Rock(CD, Album, Copy Prot., Enh, Mixed) Urban 06024 9818748 (7) Germany 2004 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Mellow Trax - Phuture Vibes album art Mellow Trax Phuture Vibes (Maxi) EDM Progressive Germany 1998 Sell This Version
Mellow Trax - Mystery In Space album art Mellow Trax Mystery In Space (Maxi) EDM Progressive UK & Europe 1999 Sell This Version
Mellow Trax - Outa Space album art Mellow Trax Outa Space (Single, Maxi) EDM Progressive Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Mellow Trax - Sway album art Mellow Trax vs. Shaft Mellow Trax vs. Shaft - Sway (Maxi, Single) EDM Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Mellow Trax - Low Rider (Rough Edition) album art Mellow Trax vs. War Mellow Trax vs. War - Low Rider (Rough Edition) EDM Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Mellow Trax - Mystify album art Mellow Trax Feat. INXS Mellow Trax Feat. INXS - Mystify (Maxi, Single) Zeitgeist, EDM, Polydor, Universal Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Mellow Trax - How 2 Rock album art Mellow Trax How 2 Rock (Maxi) EDM Germany 2003 Sell This Version
EDM 078-1 Mellow Trax - Sampleslutz (Rockin' The Beat) album art Mellow Trax Sampleslutz (Rockin' The Beat)(12") EDM EDM 078-1 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
986 728-6 Mellow Trax - Days Of Glory / Hypnotizin album art Mellow Trax Days Of Glory / Hypnotizin(12") Zeitgeist 986 728-6 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
Mellow Trax - Die Nacht Der Freaks album art Mellow Trax / Ferris MC Mellow Trax / Ferris MC - Die Nacht Der Freaks (Maxi) Zeitgeist Germany 2005 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

FMB042 Mellow Trax - Pow!  album art Pulsedriver & Mellow Trax Pulsedriver & Mellow Trax - Pow! (4xFile, MP3, 320) Feed My Beat Records FMB042 Germany 2015
FMB048 Mellow Trax - Bass! album art Pulsedriver & Mellow Trax Pulsedriver & Mellow Trax - Bass!(4xFile, MP3, 320) Feed My Beat Records FMB048 Germany 2016
S2R186 Mellow Trax - Tha Beat album art Mellow Trax Tha Beat(File, MP3, 320) S2 Records (2) S2R186 Switzerland 2017