Tony Kanal

Real Name:
Tony Ashwin Kanal
Profile:
British-born American bassist, musician, record producer and songwriter, born 27 August 1970 in Kingsbury, London, England, UK.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Tony Kanal Discography Tracks

Remix

Tony Kanal - Love.Angel.Music.Baby. album art Gwen Stefani Hollaback Girl (Dance Hollaback Remix By Tony Kanal) Gwen Stefani - Love.Angel.Music.Baby. (Album) Interscope Records Hong Kong 2004 Sell This Version
Tony Kanal - Hollaback Girl (Remixes) album art Gwen Stefani Hollaback Girl (Dancehollaback Remix) and 3 more… Gwen Stefani - Hollaback Girl (Remixes) Interscope Records US 2005 Sell This Version
Tony Kanal - Cool album art Gwen Stefani Hollaback Girl (Dancehollaback Remix By Tony Kanal) Gwen Stefani - Cool (Maxi) Interscope Records Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Tony Kanal - Return The Gift album art Gang Of Four Ether (Into The Ether Remix) Gang Of Four - Return The Gift (Album, Comp) V2 US 2005 Sell This Version
9836212 Tony Kanal - Massive Dance album art Various Hollaback Girl (Dancehollaback Remix) Various - Massive Dance(2xCD, Comp, Mixed + DVD, Comp, PAL) Universal Music TV 9836212 UK 2005 Sell This Version
none Tony Kanal - Remixes album art Gang Of Four Ether (Into The Ether Tony Kanal Remix) Gang Of Four - Remixes(12", Ltd) Not On Label none US 2005 Sell This Version
none Gang Of Four Ether (Tony Kanal (No Doubt) Remix Gang Of Four - Return The Gift(CDr, Comp, Promo) V2 records none UK 2005 Sell This Version
none Tony Kanal - Love.Angel.Music.Baby. (The Remixes) album art Gwen Stefani Hollaback Girl (Dancehollaback Remix By Tony Kanal) (Clean) Gwen Stefani - Love.Angel.Music.Baby. (The Remixes)(4xFile, AAC, EP, 256) Interscope Records none Unknown

Vocals

Tony Kanal - A Very Special Christmas 3 album art Various Oi To The World (as Tony) Various - A Very Special Christmas 3 (Album) A&M Records Japan 1997 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none Tony Kanal - No Doubt album art No Doubt No Doubt - No Doubt(Cass) EMS (3) none US 1989 Sell This Version
Tony Kanal - No Doubt album art No Doubt No Doubt - No Doubt (Album) Interscope Records, Interscope Records, Atlantic US 1992 Sell This Version
№2 Tony Kanal - Doghouse album art No Doubt No Doubt - Doghouse(7", Single, Ltd) Beacon Street Records №2 US 1994 Sell This Version
Tony Kanal - The Beacon Street Collection album art No Doubt No Doubt - The Beacon Street Collection (Album) Beacon Street Records Indonesia 1995 Sell This Version
Tony Kanal - Tragic Kingdom album art No Doubt No Doubt - Tragic Kingdom (Album) Trauma Records (2), Interscope Records Canada 1995 Sell This Version
Tony Kanal - Don't Speak album art No Doubt No Doubt - Don't Speak (Maxi, Single) Interscope Records, Trauma Records (2), MCA Records Spain 1996 Sell This Version
Tony Kanal - Supercop (Music From And Inspired By The Dimension Motion Picture) album art Various Open The Gate Various - Supercop (Music From And Inspired By The Dimension Motion Picture) (Comp) Interscope Records US 1996 Sell This Version
Tony Kanal - Just A Girl album art No Doubt No Doubt - Just A Girl (Single) Interscope Records, Trauma Records (2), MCA Records Australia 1995 Sell This Version
1800270 Tony Kanal - Sushi Chick album art No Doubt No Doubt - Sushi Chick(CD, Unofficial) DPP 1800270 1996 Sell This Version
PRCD 6667 Tony Kanal - Live In Los Angeles (December 1995) album art No Doubt No Doubt - Live In Los Angeles (December 1995)(CD, EP, Promo) Interscope Records PRCD 6667 US 1996 Sell This Version
Tony Kanal - A Very Special Christmas 3 album art Various Oi To The World Various - A Very Special Christmas 3 (Album) A&M Records Japan 1997 Sell This Version
314 553 292-2 Tony Kanal - 1997 Grammy Nominees album art Various Spiderwebs Various - 1997 Grammy Nominees(CD, Comp) Grammy Recordings, Chronicles 314 553 292-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
Tony Kanal - 1998 Grammy Nominees album art Various Don't Speak Various - 1998 Grammy Nominees (Comp) MCA Records, Grammy Recordings US 1998 Sell This Version
Tony Kanal - Go (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Various New Various - Go (Music From The Motion Picture) (Comp, Album) Work, Sony Music Soundtrax UK & Europe 1999 Sell This Version
EK 69106 Tony Kanal - Burning London: The Clash Tribute album art Various Hateful Various - Burning London: The Clash Tribute(CD, Comp) Epic EK 69106 Canada 1999 Sell This Version
Tony Kanal - New album art No Doubt No Doubt - New (Single) Work, Work Europe 1999 Sell This Version