Bobby DeBarge

Bobby DeBarge

Real Name:
Robert Louis DeBarge Jr
Profile:
Keyboardist, Vocalist
Born 05.03.1956 in Detroit, Michigan
Died 16.08.1995 from complications of AIDS.
Brother of siblings Bunny DeBarge, Chico DeBarge, El DeBarge, James DeBarge and Thomas DeBarge. He has written the Switch (6)' hit "You And I" for his then girlfriend La Toya Jackson.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a243125]

Artist

Bobby DeBarge Discography Tracks

Albums

11874-3034-2 Bobby DeBarge It's Not Over(CD, Album) Ace Publishing 11874-3034-2 US 1995 Sell This Version