Bobby DeBarge

Real Name:
Robert Louis DeBarge Jr
Profile:
Keyboardist, Vocalist
Born 05.03.1956 in Detroit, Michigan
Died 16.08.1995 from complications of AIDS.
Brother of siblings Bunny DeBarge, Chico DeBarge, El DeBarge, James DeBarge and Thomas DeBarge. He has written the Switch (6)' hit "You And I" for his then girlfriend La Toya Jackson.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

A&E CD 304 Bobby DeBarge - It's Not Over album art Bobby DeBarge It's Not Over(CD, Album) A&E Records, Inc. A&E CD 304 US 1995 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

A&E-304 Bobby DeBarge - Good Time album art Bobby DeBarge Good Time(CD, Single, Promo) A&E Records, Inc. A&E-304 US 1995 Sell This Version
AR 7323 Bobby DeBarge - Lonley Room / Swim The Dance album art Jeffrey Elliott Featuring Bobby DeBarge Jeffrey Elliott Featuring Bobby DeBarge - Lonley Room / Swim The Dance(12") Woomo Star AR 7323 US Unknown Sell This Version