Ilmo Ranta

Real Name:
Ilmo Ilari Ranta
Profile:
Finnish classical pianist born on January 6, 1956 in Espoo, Finland.
In Groups:
[a2431448]

Artist

Albums

JASELP 0010 Ilmo Ranta - Autumnal Fantasy album art Risto Poutanen / Ilmo Ranta - Kaija Saariaho / Harri Wessman / Usko Meriläinen / Johannes Brahms Risto Poutanen / Ilmo Ranta - Kaija Saariaho / Harri Wessman / Usko Meriläinen / Johannes Brahms - Autumnal Fantasy(LP, Album) Jase JASELP 0010 Finland 1987 Sell This Version
ODE 715-1 Ilmo Ranta - Negrospirituals album art Osceola Davis, Jorma Hynninen, Ilmo Ranta Osceola Davis, Jorma Hynninen, Ilmo Ranta - Negrospirituals(LP) Ondine ODE 715-1 Finland 1988 Sell This Version
Ilmo Ranta - Arioso • Piano Concerto No. 2 • Symphony No. 2 album art Paavo HeininenIlmo Ranta, Ulf Söderblom, Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra Paavo HeininenIlmo Ranta, Ulf Söderblom, Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra - Arioso • Piano Concerto No. 2 • Symphony No. 2 (Album) Finlandia Records Europe 1989 Sell This Version
ODE 742-2 Ilmo Ranta - Jeux album art Paavo Heininen, Usko Meriläinen, Esa-Pekka Salonen - Mikael Helasvuo, Ilmo Ranta Paavo Heininen, Usko Meriläinen, Esa-Pekka Salonen - Mikael Helasvuo, Ilmo Ranta - Jeux(CD) Ondine ODE 742-2 Finland 1990 Sell This Version
ODE 856-2 Ilmo Ranta - Sibelius Songs album art Karita MattilaIlmo Ranta Karita MattilaIlmo Ranta - Sibelius Songs(CD, Album) Ondine ODE 856-2 Finland 1995 Sell This Version
Ilmo Ranta - Sydän Suomessa album art Karita MattilaIlmo Ranta Karita MattilaIlmo Ranta - Sydän Suomessa (Album) Ondine Finland 1996 Sell This Version
Ilmo Ranta - Wild Rose album art Karita MattilaIlmo Ranta Karita MattilaIlmo Ranta - Wild Rose (Album) Ondine Europe 1997 Sell This Version
ODE 888-2 Ilmo Ranta - Pluton album art Philippe Manoury, Ilmo Ranta Philippe Manoury, Ilmo Ranta - Pluton(CD) Ondine ODE 888-2 Finland 1998 Sell This Version
TOCC0416 Erkki Melartin, Hedvig Paulig, Ilmo Ranta, Jan Söderblom Erkki Melartin, Hedvig Paulig, Ilmo Ranta, Jan Söderblom - Songs To Swedish Texts(CD, Album) Toccata Classics TOCC0416 UK 2017 Sell This Version
ODE 888-2 Ilmo Ranta - Pluton album art Philippe Manoury / Ilmo Ranta Philippe Manoury / Ilmo Ranta - Pluton(CDr) Ondine ODE 888-2 Unknown Sell This Version
ABCD 106 Ilmo Ranta - Piano album art Usko Meriläinen, Jaana Kärkkäinen, Ilmo Ranta Usko Meriläinen, Jaana Kärkkäinen, Ilmo Ranta - Piano(CD, Album) Alba Records ABCD 106 Unknown Sell This Version