Elliott Smith

Real Name:
Steven Paul Smith
Profile:
American singer-songwriter, born 6 August 1969 in Omaha, Nebraska, USA and died 21 October 2003 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Elliott Smith Discography Tracks

Albums

Elliott Smith - Roman Candle album art Elliott Smith Roman Candle (Album) Cavity Search US 1994 Sell This Version
Elliott Smith - Elliott Smith album art Elliott Smith Elliott Smith (Album) Kill Rock Stars US 1995 Sell This Version
Elliott Smith - Either / Or album art Elliott Smith Either / Or (Album, Comp) Kill Rock Stars US 1997 Sell This Version
Elliott Smith - XO album art Elliott Smith XO (Album) DreamWorks Records South Korea 1998 Sell This Version
Elliott Smith - Figure 8 album art Elliott Smith Figure 8 (Album) DreamWorks Records UK & Ireland 2000 Sell This Version
Elliott Smith - From A Basement On The Hill album art Elliott Smith From A Basement On The Hill (Album) Anti- South Korea 2004 Sell This Version
Elliott Smith - New Moon album art Elliott Smith New Moon (Album, Comp) Kill Rock Stars UK & Europe 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Elliott Smith - Shytown / No Confidence Man album art Elliott Smith And Pete Krebs Elliott Smith And Pete Krebs - Shytown / No Confidence Man (Single) Slo-Mo Records US 1994 Sell This Version
Elliott Smith - Needle In The Hay album art Elliott Smith Needle In The Hay (Single) Kill Rock Stars US 1995 Sell This Version
Elliott Smith - Speed Trials album art Elliott Smith Speed Trials (Single) Kill Rock Stars US 1996 Sell This Version
Elliott Smith - Division Day album art Elliott Smith Division Day (Single) Suicide Squeeze US 1997 Sell This Version
Elliott Smith - Theme Song From The Miramax Motion Picture Soundtrack Good Will Hunting album art Elliott Smith Theme Song From The Miramax Motion Picture Soundtrack Good Will Hunting (Single) Capitol Records, Miramax Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Elliott Smith - Waltz #2 (XO) album art Elliott Smith Waltz #2 (XO) (Single) Dreamworks Records UK 1998 Sell This Version
Elliott Smith - Ballad Of Big Nothing album art Elliott Smith Ballad Of Big Nothing (Single) Domino UK 1998 Sell This Version
DRD50016 Elliott Smith - XO album art Elliott Smith XO(CD, Single, Promo) DreamWorks Records DRD50016 France 1998 Sell This Version
none Elliott Smith - Baby Britain album art Elliott Smith Baby Britain(CDr, Single, Promo) Universal none Europe 1998 Sell This Version
none Elliott Smith - Miss Misery / Waltz #2 (XO) album art Elliott Smith Miss Misery / Waltz #2 (XO)(Cass, Single, Promo) DreamWorks Records none US 1998 Sell This Version
Elliott Smith - Happiness album art Elliott Smith Happiness (Single) DreamWorks Records US 1999 Sell This Version
Elliott Smith - Baby Britain album art Elliott Smith Baby Britain (Single) Dreamworks Records 1998 Sell This Version
Elliott Smith - Son Of Sam album art Elliott Smith Son Of Sam (Single) DreamWorks Records UK & Europe 2000 Sell This Version
none Elliott Smith - 3 Titres Inedits album art Elliott Smith 3 Titres Inedits(CD, Single, Promo) Universal Music, Polydor, DreamWorks Records none France 2000 Sell This Version
Elliott Smith - Pretty (Ugly Before) album art Elliott Smith Pretty (Ugly Before) (Single) Suicide Squeeze US 2003 Sell This Version
Elliott Smith - Alternate Versions From Either/Or album art Elliott Smith Alternate Versions From Either/Or (EP) Kill Rock Stars US 2012 Sell This Version
none Elliott Smith - Pretty (Ugly Before) [Live At Largo] album art Elliott Smith Pretty (Ugly Before) [Live At Largo](File, AAC, Single, 256) 7-Inches For Planned Parenthood none 2017

Compilations

none Elliott Smith - Spring Tour '96 album art The Softies · Elliott Smith The Softies · Elliott Smith - Spring Tour '96(Cass, Comp, Promo, Smplr) K, Kill Rock Stars none US 1996 Sell This Version