Elliott Smith

Real Name:
Steven Paul Smith
Profile:
American singer-songwriter, born 6 August 1969 in Omaha, Nebraska, USA and died 21 October 2003 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CSR13 Elliott Smith - Roman Candle album art Elliott Smith Roman Candle (Album) Cavity Search CSR13 US 1994 Sell This Version
KRS 246 Elliott Smith - Elliott Smith album art Elliott Smith Elliott Smith (Album) Kill Rock Stars KRS 246 USA & Canada 1995 Sell This Version
APCY-8403 Elliott Smith - Either / Or album art Elliott Smith Either / Or (Album, Comp) Kill Rock Stars APCY-8403 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
none Elliott Smith - XO album art Elliott Smith XO (Album) DreamWorks Records none UK 1998 Sell This Version
0044-50225-2 Elliott Smith - Figure 8 album art Elliott Smith Figure 8 (Album) DreamWorks Records 0044-50225-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
86741-2 Elliott Smith - From A Basement On The Hill album art Elliott Smith From A Basement On The Hill (Album) Anti- 86741-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
WIGLP198 Elliott Smith - New Moon album art Elliott Smith New Moon (Album, Comp) Kill Rock Stars WIGLP198 UK & Europe 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SM001 Elliott Smith - Shytown / No Confidence Man album art Elliott Smith And Pete Krebs Elliott Smith And Pete Krebs - Shytown / No Confidence Man (Single) Slo-Mo Records SM001 US 1994 Sell This Version
KRS 239 Elliott Smith - Needle In The Hay album art Elliott Smith Needle In The Hay (Single) Kill Rock Stars KRS 239 US 1995 Sell This Version
KRS-266 Elliott Smith - Speed Trials album art Elliott Smith Speed Trials (Single) Kill Rock Stars KRS-266 US 1996 Sell This Version
S005CD Elliott Smith - Division Day / No Name #6 album art Elliott Smith Division Day / No Name #6 (Single) Suicide Squeeze S005CD US 1997 Sell This Version
DRMCD 22347 Elliott Smith - Waltz #2 (XO) album art Elliott Smith Waltz #2 (XO) (Single) Dreamworks Records DRMCD 22347 UK 1998 Sell This Version
RUG74CDP Elliott Smith - Ballad Of Big Nothing album art Elliott Smith Ballad Of Big Nothing (Single) Domino RUG74CDP UK 1998 Sell This Version
0044-59037-2 Elliott Smith - Happiness album art Elliott Smith Happiness (Single) DreamWorks Records 0044-59037-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
DRD50955, 450 955-2 Elliott Smith - Baby Britain album art Elliott Smith Baby Britain (Single) Dreamworks Records, Polydor DRD50955, 450 955-2 1998 Sell This Version
450 949-7 Elliott Smith - Son Of Sam album art Elliott Smith Son Of Sam (Single) DreamWorks Records 450 949-7 UK & Europe 2000 Sell This Version
S-028 Elliott Smith - Pretty (Ugly Before) album art Elliott Smith Pretty (Ugly Before) (Single) Suicide Squeeze S-028 US 2003 Sell This Version
none Elliott Smith - Alternate Versions From Either/Or album art Elliott Smith Alternate Versions From Either/Or (EP) Kill Rock Stars none US 2012 Sell This Version
none Elliott Smith - Pretty (Ugly Before) [Live At Largo] album art Elliott Smith Pretty (Ugly Before) [Live At Largo](File, AAC, Single, 256) 7-Inches For Planned Parenthood none 2017
KRS 679 Elliott Smith - Elliott Smith Alternate Versions album art Elliott Smith Elliott Smith Alternate Versions Kill Rock Stars KRS 679 US 2020 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Elliott Smith - Spring Tour '96 album art The Softies · Elliott Smith The Softies · Elliott Smith - Spring Tour '96(Cass, Comp, Promo, Smplr) K, Kill Rock Stars none US 1996 Sell This Version
none Elliott Smith - Elliott Smith Sampler album art Elliott Smith Elliott Smith Sampler(CDr, Comp, Promo, Smplr) BMG none Australia 1997 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-5090 Elliott Smith - A Brief History album art Elliott Smith A Brief History(CD, Comp, Promo) Dreamworks Records PRO-CD-5090 US 1998 Sell This Version
WIGCD105 Elliott Smith - Roman Candle / Elliott Smith / Either/Or album art Elliott Smith Roman Candle / Elliott Smith / Either/Or(3xCD, Album, RE + Box, Comp) Domino WIGCD105 UK 2001 Sell This Version
WIGCD265P Elliott Smith - An Introduction To... album art Elliott Smith An Introduction To... (Comp) Domino WIGCD265P UK & Europe 2010 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 5 Reviews

Add Review

badassdewi

badassdewi

August 3, 2021
hoping that in my lifetime we get a XO and Figure 8 reissue, with whatever extra music was recorded. everything i've ever heard from him is compelling. so many songs slipped through the cracks, and who knows what is sitting on those reels. its strange as all of his KRS era albums have been thoroughly documented/reissued with extra material. something seems up with the Dreamworks albums, which are arguably his most well known material. here's hoping...
Metal_Gear

Metal_Gear

May 10, 2021
Elliott Smith was a truly talented musician with a fantastic discography. Sadly he was gone way too soon, may he rest in peace.
JunkBondTrader89

JunkBondTrader89

January 3, 2021
Greatest catalogue in music history. Elliott was a master musician. One real mofo.

Videos (121) Edit