Tito Cortés

Real Name:
Luis Alberto Cortes Bonnet
Profile:
Colombian singer and composer. He was born in Tumaco in 1929 and died in Cali on July 18th, 1998.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2433054]

Artist

Albums

Tito Cortés - Los Triunfadores album art Daniel Santos Y Tito Cortes* Daniel Santos Y Tito Cortes* - Los Triunfadores (Album) Discos Victoria Colombia 1959 Sell This Version
CDMS 248 Tito Cortés - Tito Cortes Con El Trio Oriental album art Tito Cortés Tito Cortes Con El Trio Oriental(LP, Album) Discomoda De Colombia CDMS 248 Colombia 1973 Sell This Version
19079 Tito Cortés Tito Cortes(LP, Album) Integra 19079 Venezuela 1981 Sell This Version
LPF-200-616 Tito Cortes* Mis Mejores Canciones 16 Grandes Exitos (LP, Album) Discos Fuentes LPF-200-616 Venezuela 1989 Sell This Version
01 (2031)01580 Tito Cortés - "Siempre..." album art Tito Cortés "Siempre..."(LP, Album) Sonolux 01 (2031)01580 Colombia 1989 Sell This Version
LPV 501 Tito Cortés - Los Triunfadores album art Daniel Santos ,Y Tito Cortés Daniel Santos ,Y Tito Cortés - Los Triunfadores(LP, Album) Discos Victoria LPV 501 Venezuela Unknown Sell This Version
LPLY 12-01 Tito Cortés - Cumbia De Pescadores album art Tito Cortés Cumbia De Pescadores(LP, Album) Lyra (8) LPLY 12-01 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version
F.L.P. 0176, L.P.F. 0176 Tito Cortés - Ruego De Amor album art Tito Cortés Y Los Trovadores De Barú Tito Cortés Y Los Trovadores De Barú - Ruego De Amor(LP, Album, Mono) Discos Fuentes, Discos Fuentes F.L.P. 0176, L.P.F. 0176 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version
FLP - 0248 Tito Cortés - Amor Sincero Con Tito Cortes album art Tito Cortes* Amor Sincero Con Tito Cortes(LP, Album, Mono) Discos Fuentes FLP - 0248 Venezuela Unknown Sell This Version
L.D.F. 2060 Tito Cortés - Triste Carta album art Tito Cortés Triste Carta(LP, Album) Fabuloso L.D.F. 2060 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version
INS - 042 Tito Cortes* Tito Cortes Vol II(LP) INS INS - 042 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version
LP 521 Tito Cortés - Daniel Santos Y Tito Cortés album art Daniel Santos ,Y Tito Cortés Daniel Santos ,Y Tito Cortés - Daniel Santos Y Tito Cortés(LP, Album) Regis Records (2) LP 521 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MEL 2210 Tito Cortés - Ni Me Debes Ni Te Debo album art Tito Cortés Ni Me Debes Ni Te Debo(7", Single) Melody MEL 2210 Mexico 1976 Sell This Version
45/10771 Tito Cortés - La Araña Picúa / Carnaval album art Tito Cortés Con La Sonora Marinera Tito Cortés Con La Sonora Marinera - La Araña Picúa / Carnaval(7", Single) Peerless 45/10771 Mexico 1976 Sell This Version
MEL-2321 Tito Cortés - Dile A La Virgen Que Vuelva album art Tito Cortés Dile A La Virgen Que Vuelva(7", Single) Melody MEL-2321 Mexico 1977 Sell This Version
45-60745 Tito Cortés - Amor Prohibido / Cuando Llegue El Final album art Tito Cortés Amor Prohibido / Cuando Llegue El Final(7", Jukebox) Onix 45-60745 Ecuador 1980 Sell This Version
02(0111)02199 Tito Cortés - Pobre Gaviota / Que Te Vaya Bien album art Tito Cortez* Con El Conjunto De Edmundo Arias* Tito Cortez* Con El Conjunto De Edmundo Arias* - Pobre Gaviota / Que Te Vaya Bien(7") Lyra (8) 02(0111)02199 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version
101-267 Tito Cortés - Alma Tumaqueña / Noche y Dia album art Tito Cortés Alma Tumaqueña / Noche y Dia(7", Single) Discos Victoria 101-267 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version
11-10911 Tito Cortés - Playas De Tumaco / El Canalete De Paula album art Tito Cortez* Con Publio Martínez Y Su Combo Dorado* Tito Cortez* Con Publio Martínez Y Su Combo Dorado* - Playas De Tumaco / El Canalete De Paula(7", Single) Sonolux 11-10911 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version
70-007 Tito Cortés - Tarde O Temprano / Si No Me Vas A Dar Nada album art Tito Cortés Tarde O Temprano / Si No Me Vas A Dar Nada(7", Single) Sonolux 70-007 Peru Unknown Sell This Version
5041 Tito Cortés - Borracho No Vale / Si Te Vas album art Tito Cortés, Conj. Victoria* Tito Cortés, Conj. Victoria* - Borracho No Vale / Si Te Vas(7") Discos Victoria 5041 Venezuela Unknown Sell This Version
5021 Tito Cortés - Reconciliacion album art Tito Cortés Reconciliacion(7", Single) Discos Victoria 5021 Venezuela Unknown Sell This Version
20-8000 Tito Cortés - Derrumbes / Mentimos album art Tito Cortés Derrumbes / Mentimos(7", Single) INS 20-8000 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

LPV-1500 Tito Cortés - Reconciliación Canta album art Tito Cortés Reconciliación Canta(LP, Album, Comp, Mono) Discos Victoria LPV-1500 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version
LPV601 Tito Cortés El Disco de Oro(LP, Comp) Discos Victoria LPV601 Venezuela Unknown Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

discoch

discoch

October 5, 2018
tengo el lp la RECONCILICION ,,canta tito cortes LPV-504hecho en venezuela por discos victoria

Videos (6) Edit