Alejandro Durán

Real Name:
Gilberto Alejandro Durán Díaz
Profile:
known to all as Alejo Durán was a Colombian accordionist, composer and orchestra leader, born 5 February 1919, died 15 November 1989.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2433117]

Artist

Albums

Alejandro Durán - Canto A Sabanas album art Alejandro Durán Canto A Sabanas (Album) Discos Fuentes Colombia 1964 Sell This Version
Alejandro Durán - El Rey Del Vallenato album art Alejandro Durán El Rey Del Vallenato (Album) Delujo Colombia 1965 Sell This Version
LD-1324 Alejandro Durán - 3 Reyes Del Acordeon Vol. 5 album art Andrés Landero, Luis Enrique Martínez, Alejandro Durán Andrés Landero, Luis Enrique Martínez, Alejandro Durán - 3 Reyes Del Acordeon Vol. 5(LP, Album, Mono) Tropical LD-1324 Colombia 1966 Sell This Version
Alejandro Durán - Primer Premio Festival Vallenato 1968 - Alejandro Duran y Sus Mejores Cantos Vallenatos album art Alejandro Durán Primer Premio Festival Vallenato 1968 - Alejandro Duran y Sus Mejores Cantos Vallenatos (Album) Tropical Colombia 1968 Sell This Version
Alejandro Durán - Triunfador Del Festival Vallenato album art Alejandro Durán Triunfador Del Festival Vallenato (Album) Tropical Colombia 1968 Sell This Version
LD 1347 Alejandro Durán - 3 Reyes Del Acordeon Vol. 10 album art Andrés Landero, Luis Enrique Martínez, Alejandro Durán Andrés Landero, Luis Enrique Martínez, Alejandro Durán - 3 Reyes Del Acordeon Vol. 10(LP, Album) Tropical LD 1347 Colombia 1968 Sell This Version
634423 Alejandro Durán - Candelazos Curro En Acordeon Volumen II  album art Alejandro Durán, Andrés Landero Alejandro Durán, Andrés Landero - Candelazos Curro En Acordeon Volumen II (LP, Mono) Philips 634423 Colombia 1968 Sell This Version
Monofónico 608559 Alejandro Durán - Pedazo De Acordeón album art Alejandro Durán Pedazo De Acordeón(LP) Philips Monofónico 608559 Colombia 1968 Sell This Version
608660 Alejandro Durán - Trago Gorriao album art Alejandro Durán Trago Gorriao(LP) Philips 608660 Colombia 1968 Sell This Version
L.P. 200451, L.P. 300451 Alejandro Durán - Los Campeones Del Festiva Vallenato! album art Alejandro Duran*, Luis Enrique Martinez* Alejandro Duran*, Luis Enrique Martinez* - Los Campeones Del Festiva Vallenato!(LP, Mono) Discos Fuentes, Discos Fuentes L.P. 200451, L.P. 300451 Colombia 1968 Sell This Version
LDE-2656 Alejandro Durán - Rey Negro Del Acordeón Vallenato album art Alejandro Durán Rey Negro Del Acordeón Vallenato(LP) Tropical LDE-2656 Colombia 1969 Sell This Version
LP 300530 Alejandro Durán - Fuera De Concurso album art Alejandro Durán Fuera De Concurso(LP) Discos Fuentes LP 300530 Colombia 1969 Sell This Version
LDE-2673 Alejandro Durán -  Nuevamente....! Alejandro Durán Rey Negro Del Acordeón Vallenato album art Alejandro Durán Nuevamente....! Alejandro Durán Rey Negro Del Acordeón Vallenato(LP, Album) Tropical LDE-2673 Colombia 1970 Sell This Version
LP300645 Alejandro Durán - El Tigre  album art Alejandro Durán Y Su Conjunto, Alejandro Durán Alejandro Durán Y Su Conjunto, Alejandro Durán - El Tigre (LP, Album, Mono) Discos Fuentes LP300645 Colombia 1971 Sell This Version
Alejandro Durán - Interpreta a Escalona album art Alejandro Durán Interpreta a Escalona (Album) Tropical Colombia 1972 Sell This Version
L.P.V.-584 Alejandro Durán - El Guayabo De Alejo album art Alejandro Durán El Guayabo De Alejo(LP, Album) Discos Victoria L.P.V.-584 Venezuela 1977 Sell This Version
LPV 15218 Alejandro Durán - Vol. 4 album art Alejandro Durán Y Su Conjunto* Vol. 4(LP) Discos Victoria LPV 15218 Colombia 1978 Sell This Version
51-5296 , 515296 Alejandro Durán - Su Epoca De Oro album art Alejandro Durán Su Epoca De Oro(LP, Album) IFV, IFV 51-5296 , 515296 Colombia 1980 Sell This Version
5-15319 Alejandro Durán - El Negro Parrandero album art Alejandro Durán El Negro Parrandero(LP, Album) IFV 5-15319 Colombia 1980 Sell This Version
5-15330 Alejandro Durán - Epoca De Oro Vol. 2 album art Alejandro Durán Epoca De Oro Vol. 2(LP, Album) IFV 5-15330 Colombia 1981 Sell This Version
03(0131)00034 Alejandro Durán - Mi Estilo album art Alejandro Durán Mi Estilo(LP, Album) Tamborito 03(0131)00034 Colombia 1984 Sell This Version
L.P.V. 15258 Alejandro Durán - Queja Negra  album art Alejandro Durán Queja Negra (LP, Album) Discos Victoria L.P.V. 15258 Colombia 1989 Sell This Version
03(0131)00119 Alejo Durán* Siempre... Alejo Duran(LP, Album, Promo) Tamborito 03(0131)00119 Colombia 1989 Sell This Version
A 34024 Alejandro Durán - Álbum De Oro: Grandes Éxitos album art Alejandro Durán Álbum De Oro: Grandes Éxitos(3xLP) Discos Victoria A 34024 Colombia 1989 Sell This Version
CDVE 0002 Alejandro Durán - Album De Oro album art Alejandro Durán Album De Oro(2xCD, Album, RE) Discos Victoria CDVE 0002 Colombia 1997 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit