Esther Forero

Real Name:
Esther Forero Celis
Profile:
Colombian singer and composer
Born december 10 -1919 in Barranquilla, Died June 3 - 2011 in Barranquilla)
Also named Esthercita Forero
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2433180]

Artist

Albums

TRLP 5044 Esther Forero - Ritmo Bailables album art Esther Forrero* Ritmo Bailables(LP) Tropical (3) TRLP 5044 US Unknown Sell This Version
LDZ 2047 Esther Forero - Ritmo Y Cancion album art Esther Forero Ritmo Y Cancion(LP, Album) Zeida LDZ 2047 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-45019 Esther Forero - Casa De Dos Pisos / Como Todas album art Esther Forero Y Su Conjunto* Casa De Dos Pisos / Como Todas(7", Single, Mono) Condor (14) 45-45019 Ecuador Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

LDE-2871 Esther Forero - ...Y Su Música  album art Esther Forero ...Y Su Música (LP, Comp) Tropical LDE-2871 Colombia 1985 Sell This Version
1203048 Esther Forero - Porros Favoritos album art Esther Forero, Bimbi Y Su Trio Oriental Esther Forero, Bimbi Y Su Trio Oriental - Porros Favoritos(LP, Comp) Ansonia 1203048 Colombia 1994 Sell This Version
SALP 1629 Esther Forero - Porros Favoritos album art Esther Forero, Bimbi Y Su Trio Oriental Esther Forero, Bimbi Y Su Trio Oriental - Porros Favoritos(LP, Comp) Ansonia SALP 1629 US Unknown Sell This Version