Pieter Saenredam

Real Name:
Pieter Jansz. Saenredam
Profile:
Dutch painter, born June 9, 1597 in Assendelft in the Dutch province of North Holland and died May 31, 1665 in Haarlem, Netherlands.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2433409]

Artist

Pieter Saenredam Discography Tracks

Visual

9502 080 Pieter Saenredam - Toccata Und Fuge D-Moll, BWV 565 / Passacaglia Und Fuge C-Moll, BWV 582 / Präludium Und Fuge D-Mur, BWV 532 / Präludium Und Fuge A-Moll, BWV 543 album art Johann Sebastian Bach, Daniel Chorzempa Johann Sebastian Bach, Daniel Chorzempa - Toccata Und Fuge D-Moll, BWV 565 / Passacaglia Und Fuge C-Moll, BWV 582 / Präludium Und Fuge D-Mur, BWV 532 / Präludium Und Fuge A-Moll, BWV 543(LP) Philips 9502 080 Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
SCA D108-1 Pieter Saenredam - Israelsbrünnlein / Banchetto Musicale album art J.H. Schein* - Cappella Amsterdam, Jan Boeke J.H. Schein* - Cappella Amsterdam, Jan Boeke - Israelsbrünnlein / Banchetto Musicale(LP, Album) Stichting Cappella Amsterdam SCA D108-1 Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
CDC 7 54284 2 Pieter Saenredam - Te Deum • Magnificat album art Charpentier*Academy Chorus of St. Martin in the Fields*, Academy of St. Martin in the Fields*, Neville Marriner* Charpentier*Academy Chorus of St. Martin in the Fields*, Academy of St. Martin in the Fields*, Neville Marriner* - Te Deum • Magnificat(CD, Album) EMI Classics CDC 7 54284 2 Europe 1991 Sell This Version
J. S. Bach* - Collegium Vocale, Ghent*, Philippe Herreweghe J. S. Bach* - Collegium Vocale, Ghent*, Philippe Herreweghe - Cantaten 39, 73, 93, 105, 107, 131 (Album, Comp) Virgin Veritas Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
Pieter Saenredam - Motets (Motetten) album art J. S. Bach*, Akademie Für Alte Musik Berlin, RIAS-Kammerchor, René Jacobs J. S. Bach*, Akademie Für Alte Musik Berlin, RIAS-Kammerchor, René Jacobs - Motets (Motetten) (Album) Harmonia Mundi France, Harmonia Mundi, Harmonia Mundi France Europe 1999 Sell This Version
Alpha 042 Pieter Saenredam - Bach, Bull, Byrd... album art Bach* ~ Bull* ~ Byrd* ~ Gibbons* ~ Hassler* ~ Pachelbel* ~ Ritter* ~ Strogers* - Gustav Leonhardt Bach* ~ Bull* ~ Byrd* ~ Gibbons* ~ Hassler* ~ Pachelbel* ~ Ritter* ~ Strogers* - Gustav Leonhardt - Bach, Bull, Byrd...(CD, Album) Alpha Productions Alpha 042 France 2003 Sell This Version
CC72213 Pieter Saenredam - Cantatas Vol. 13 album art J.S. Bach* - Ton Koopman, The Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra & Choir* J.S. Bach* - Ton Koopman, The Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra & Choir* - Cantatas Vol. 13(3xCD, Album) Antoine Marchand, Challenge Classics CC72213 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
CC72214 Pieter Saenredam - Cantatas Vol. 14 album art J.S. Bach* - Ton Koopman, The Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra & Choir* J.S. Bach* - Ton Koopman, The Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra & Choir* - Cantatas Vol. 14(3xCD, Album) Antoine Marchand, Challenge Classics CC72214 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
CC72215 Pieter Saenredam - Cantatas Vol. 15 album art J.S. Bach* - Ton Koopman, The Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra & Choir* J.S. Bach* - Ton Koopman, The Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra & Choir* - Cantatas Vol. 15(3xCD, Album) Antoine Marchand, Challenge Classics CC72215 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
CC72216 Pieter Saenredam - Cantatas Vol. 16 album art J.S. Bach* - Ton Koopman, The Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra & Choir* J.S. Bach* - Ton Koopman, The Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra & Choir* - Cantatas Vol. 16(3xCD, Album) Antoine Marchand, Challenge Classics CC72216 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
CC72217 Pieter Saenredam - Cantatas Vol. 17 album art J.S. Bach* - Ton Koopman, The Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra & Choir* J.S. Bach* - Ton Koopman, The Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra & Choir* - Cantatas Vol. 17(3xCD, Album) Antoine Marchand, Challenge Classics CC72217 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
CC72218 Pieter Saenredam - Cantatas Vol. 18  album art J.S. Bach* - Ton Koopman, The Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra & Choir* J.S. Bach* - Ton Koopman, The Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra & Choir* - Cantatas Vol. 18 (3xCD, Album) Antoine Marchand, Challenge Classics CC72218 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
CC72220 Pieter Saenredam - Cantatas Vol. 20 album art J.S. Bach* - Ton Koopman, The Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra & Choir* J.S. Bach* - Ton Koopman, The Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra & Choir* - Cantatas Vol. 20(3xCD, Album) Antoine Marchand, Challenge Classics CC72220 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
CC72219 Pieter Saenredam - Cantatas Vol. 19 album art J.S. Bach* - Ton Koopman, The Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra & Choir* J.S. Bach* - Ton Koopman, The Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra & Choir* - Cantatas Vol. 19(3xCD, Album) Antoine Marchand, Challenge Classics CC72219 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
CC72221 Pieter Saenredam - Cantatas Vol. 21 album art J.S. Bach* - Ton Koopman, The Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra & Choir* J.S. Bach* - Ton Koopman, The Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra & Choir* - Cantatas Vol. 21(3xCD, Album) Antoine Marchand, Challenge Classics CC72221 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
CC72222 Pieter Saenredam - Cantatas Vol. 22 album art J.S. Bach* - Ton Koopman, The Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra & Choir* J.S. Bach* - Ton Koopman, The Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra & Choir* - Cantatas Vol. 22(3xCD, Album) Antoine Marchand, Challenge Classics CC72222 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Pieter Saenredam - Lutheran Masses II album art Bach* - Collegium Japan*, Masaaki Suzuki Bach* - Collegium Japan*, Masaaki Suzuki - Lutheran Masses II (Album) BIS 2015 Sell This Version