Al Clouston

Al Clouston

Real Name:
Alwyn Vey Clouston
Profile:
Al Clouston (born 1910 – died October 27, 2004, St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador, Canada) was a Canadian storyteller and humorist known as "Uncle Al."
Sites:
[a2433750]

Artist

Al Clouston Discography

Albums

KLX1-0226 Al Clouston Proper Ting(LP, Album) RCA Victor KLX1-0226 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
KLX1-0323 Al Clouston Cinderelly(LP, Album) RCA Victor KLX1-0323 Canada 1979 Sell This Version
KLX1-0482 Al Clouston Laugh To Your Heart's Delight(LP, Album) RCA KLX1-0482 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
KXL1-0097 Al Clouston Spinnin' Yarns From Newfoundland(LP, Album, RE) RCA Victor KXL1-0097 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

JE-50097 Al Clouston, Roy Payne (2), Dick Nolan (2) Al Clouston, Roy Payne (2), Dick Nolan (2) - RCA Promo(7", Mono, Promo) RCA JE-50097 Canada 1975 Sell This Version