Paul Humphreys

Paul Humphreys

Real Name:
Paul David Humphreys
Profile:
British musician, songwriter and keyboardist, born 27 February 1960 in London, England, UK.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Paul Humphreys Discography

Remix

TLGCD007 Thomas Lang Wild Strawberries Thomas Lang - Versions(CD) Telegraph Records Limited TLGCD007 UK 1996 Sell This Version
Blank+Jones* Sung By Bernard Sumner Miracle Cure (Onetwo Remix) Blank+Jones* Sung By Bernard Sumner - Miracle Cure (Single) Soundcolours Germany 2008 Sell This Version
50999 953938 2 7 Various Miracle Cure (Onetwo Remix By Paul Humphreys) Various - RMX 2(CD, Comp, Dig) EMI Music 50999 953938 2 7 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
BXSTUMM375 Erasure Be The One (Paul Humphreys Remix) Erasure - The Violet Flame(Box, Dlx, Ltd + CD, Album + CD, Album + CD, Album) Mute BXSTUMM375 2014 Sell This Version
Erasure Be The One (Paul Humphreys Remix) Erasure - The Violet Flame Remixed (Album) Mute 2014
Erasure Be The One (Paul Humphreys Remix) Erasure - The Violet Flame (Remixes) (EP) Mute UK, Europe & US 2015 Sell This Version

Vocals

Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark - Electricity (Single) Factory UK 1979 Sell This Version
Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark - Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark (Album) Dindisc UK 1980 Sell This Version
Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark - Red Frame/White Light (Single) Dindisc UK 1980 Sell This Version
Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark - Organisation (Album, EP) Dindisc, Dindisc Benelux 1980 Sell This Version
Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark - Architecture & Morality (Album) Dindisc, Dindisc UK 1981 Sell This Version
Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark - Junk Culture (Album, Comp) Virgin, Virgin France 1984 Sell This Version
Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark - Crush (Album) Virgin France 1985 Sell This Version
Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark - The Pacific Age (Album) A&M Records US 1986 Sell This Version
TPAK 7 Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark - O.M.D.(3xCD, Comp, Ltd, Pic + Box) Virgin TPAK 7 UK 1990 Sell This Version
Onetwo Signals and 3 more… Onetwo - Item (EP) There (There) UK 2004 Sell This Version
none Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark - Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark(CDr, Album, Unofficial) COE Records (2) none UK 2005 Sell This Version
DIDWER9860 OMD* Electricity (Dindisc 1980 Version) OMD* - The Remix Collection(2xCD, Unofficial) Virgin (2) DIDWER9860 Philippines 2006 Sell This Version
TTCDX004 Onetwo Onetwo - Instead(CD, Album) There (There) TTCDX004 UK 2007 Sell This Version
OMD* OMD* - English Electric (Album, Single) 100% Records (2), BMG Rights Management UK & Europe 2013 Sell This Version
WN1DVDX Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark - Dazzle Ships At The Museum Of Liverpool(DVD-V, PAL + CD, Album + Box, Ltd) Pledge Music WN1DVDX UK & Europe 2015 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark - Electricity (Single) Factory UK 1979 Sell This Version
Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark - Red Frame/White Light (Single) Dindisc UK 1980 Sell This Version
Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark - Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark (Album) Dindisc UK 1980 Sell This Version
Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark - Organisation (Album, EP) Dindisc, Dindisc Benelux 1980 Sell This Version