Ticorn

Ticorn

Real Name:
Cornelia Schütt
Profile:
TiCorn (Creole for “petite Cornelia” - Cornelia Schütt) was born 1953 to a German family, rooted in Haiti for several generations in the trading and shipping business. At the age of 12 she started playing the guitar and singing the songs that surrounded her. She spent her childhood in Cap Haitian, then was sent to Germany for further education. She has lived most of her life between the Caribbean and Europe and continues to travel to many countries.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Ticorn
[a2435366]

Artist

Ticorn Discography

Albums

TiCorn Haïti (Album) Tortuga Records Haiti 1979 Sell This Version
33-706 Ti-Corn* Cévolan - Ti-Corn Au Rex Théatre(LP, Album) Tortuga Records 33-706 Haiti 1980 Sell This Version
995342 TiCorn* Haiti Cherie - Creole Favorites - Traditional & Voodoo Songs(CD, Album) Tortuga Records 995342 France 1993 Sell This Version
TiCorn* Ballades Caraïbes (Album) TiCorn Music Canada 2009 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Ti Corn* Best Of Ti Corn(CD, Comp) Not On Label none Haiti 2006 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit