Tito Chicoma

Tito Chicoma

Real Name:
Roberto Enrique Chicoma Bancer
Profile:
Peruvian trumpetist, composer and orchestra leader
He was born 1937 and died 23 April 2010 in Lima.
Aliases:
In Groups:
[a2435454]

Artist

Tito Chicoma Discography

Albums

L.P.N.2463 Tito Chicoma Vol. VII(LP) Mag L.P.N.2463 Peru 1977 Sell This Version
L.P. 02-03 077 Tito Chicoma Y Chango (8) Tito Chicoma Y Chango (8) - Mostrissimo...Para Bailar con...(LP, Album) Music Shop L.P. 02-03 077 Peru 1985 Sell This Version
GMLP-032 Tito Chicoma Y Chango (8) Tito Chicoma Y Chango (8) - Salsas Pegaditas...Con Mucho Sabor Vol. 1(LP, Album) Gema Records GMLP-032 Mexico 1985 Sell This Version
L.P.I.-035 Johnny Mara / Tito Chicoma Johnny Mara / Tito Chicoma - Tumba La Caña(LP, Album) INS L.P.I.-035 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version
LPS-7802 Tito Chicoma Salsometro Vol. 2(LP, Album) Discos Del Puerto LPS-7802 Peru Unknown Sell This Version
LPS-78-01 Tito Chicoma Salsometro Vol. 1(LP, Album) Discos Del Puerto LPS-78-01 Peru Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

28232 Los Orientales / Tito Chicoma Los Orientales / Tito Chicoma - Bailando En La Campiña / Mosaico: Tres-En-1(7") Tropical 28232 Colombia 1974 Sell This Version
151210 Aniceto Y Sus Fabulosos, Tito Chicoma Aniceto Y Sus Fabulosos, Tito Chicoma - Mulata / La Burrita Blanca(7", Single) Caliente (3) 151210 Colombia 1974 Sell This Version
51082 Tito Chicoma El Burro Socarron / El Chulaquiteno(7") FTA 51082 Peru 1976 Sell This Version
70-385 Tito Chicoma La Burrita Blanca(7", Single) Infopesa 70-385 Peru Unknown Sell This Version
1772 Tito Chicoma La Mistiana / Crueldad(7") Dinsa 1772 Peru Unknown Sell This Version
0972 Tito Chicoma Dame Dame Toma Toma / Cuzqueña(7") Dinsa 0972 Unknown Sell This Version
70-839 Tito Chicoma Las Piernas De Malena(7", Single) Infopesa 70-839 Peru Unknown Sell This Version
77-123 Tito Chicoma Suavecito Apretadito / Salsa Mayor(7") Discos del Puerto 77-123 Peru Unknown Sell This Version
0864 Tito Chicoma La Fuga de Erendira / La Hamaca Grande(7", Single) Dinsa 0864 Peru Unknown Sell This Version
1339 Tito Chicoma Cafe Con Leche - El Porro - Se Murio Panchito / La Danza Del Petrolero - Camino Para Mi Pueblo - Viento(7") Dinsa 1339 Unknown Sell This Version
77-064 Tito Chicoma Tito Chicoma Vol. 1 - Salsa Moderna(7") Discos Del Puerto 77-064 Peru Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (10) Edit