Sonia Slany

Real Name:
Sonia Jessica Slany
Profile:
Violin and piano player. Sonia was leader of 'Electra Strings' and 'Solid Strings'.

Process worker facilitator, composer, producer, violin soloist and session musician.
Education in Royal Northern College of Music (1983 – 1987).
Born 4 January 1965 in Rosebank, NSW, Australia and died 14 January 2021 in Enfield.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations: