Real Name:
Martin McCarrick
Profile:
British cellist and guitarist born 29th of July 1962 in Luton, Bedfordshire, England, UK. In 1987 he joined Siouxsie & The Banshees until they disbanded in '96. During the 2003 reunion he was not present. He was a member of Therapy? between 1996 and 2004. Together with his wife Kimberlee McCarrick he forms The McCarricks.He is the brother of Gini Ball.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a243573]

Artist

Martin McCarrick Discography Tracks

Marc Almond Marc Almond - A Woman's Story (Single) Virgin, Some Bizzare UK 1986 Sell This Version
208 050, 208050 Marc Almond Marc Almond - Violent Silence(LP, MiniAlbum) Virgin, Some Bizzare 208 050, 208050 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
CDMUTE77 Barry Adamson Fifteen Rounds (Edited Highlights) Barry Adamson - The Man With The Golden Arm(CD, Single) Mute CDMUTE77 UK 1988 Sell This Version
9 24275-2 The Creatures Speeding The Creatures - Boomerang(CD, Album) Geffen Records 9 24275-2 US 1989 Sell This Version
EGBC 5 Bryan Ferry Bryan Ferry - 1989(4xCD, Comp, Dlx, Ltd + Box) EG EGBC 5 UK 1989 Sell This Version
9 45578-2 Lush Desire Lines and 1 more… Lush - Split(CD, Album, Club) Reprise Records 9 45578-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
Bryan Ferry Bryan Ferry - Boys And Girls (Album) Virgin Japan 1995 Sell This Version